FANDOM


Wii U version

Sega Games Development Team

Producer

Director

Senior Art Director

Art Director

Lead Programmer

Game Design Team Leaders

Game Designers

  • Katsuuki Shigihara
  • Masaya Hirano
  • Kohei Iizuka
  • Toshiaki Tamura
  • Hiroshi Tamate
  • Hiroki Kakishita

Writer

Stage Artists

  • Yuji Yamaga
  • Takanobu Kimura
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Takayuki Nagashima
  • Takahiro Suzuki
  • Naoko Furukawa
  • Taichi Kuratani
  • Miho Furuse
  • Tamotsu Kushibe

SFX Artists

  • Shigeo Tamura

Lead Character Artist

Character Artists

  • Yoshinari Amaiki
  • Ryohei Yanase
  • Hiroaki Nakaura
  • Tomoko Arikawa

Animation Director

Character Animators

  • Motohiro Fukui
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Shugo Gouda
  • Kazuhisa Shimonou
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Koichi Shibuya
  • Kou Ishitoya
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Takeshi Kanda
  • Koji Ooki
  • Nahoko Kuhara
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Yuri Hara (Bean Pod)
  • Miku Hiraga (Bean Pod)
  • Ryota Isogai (Bean Pod)

Lead Graphic UI Artist

Graphic UI Artists

  • Hiroi Sato
  • Tetsuya Aoki
  • Tomoko Kanemoto

Programmers

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Takashi Kuboki
  • Takenori Kato
  • Kenichiro Hidaka
  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Yuya Yamate
  • Hajime Iwamoto
  • Yuichi Okazaki
  • Outa Sano
  • Takefumi Nakayama

Tools & Library Programmers

  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Outa Sano
  • Takahiro Nagata
  • Koji Ogino
  • Keiichi Noda
  • Motoyoshi Sato
  • Takahiro Sekiguchi
  • Takateru Ohyama
  • Naoko Shimura
  • Mitsuki Kagawa
  • Hiroshi Inokuma
  • Shigeki Kaneko
  • Fumihiro Narita

Localization Coordinator

  • Jon Rodgers

License & Localization Coordinator

  • Hiroshi Noguchi

Sonic Characters Supervisors

  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Eitaro Toyoda
  • Harumasa Nakajima

Project Support

  • Shun Nakamura
  • Tetsu Katano
  • Sachiko Kawamura
  • Naofumi Hataya

Special Thanks

  • Koji Shindo
  • Seika Nakatsuji
  • Rei Hata
  • Hiroko Kaga

Sound Section

Sound Producer & Composer

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Co-Sound Producer & Composer

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Composers

  • Mitsuharu Fukuyama
  • Hidekuni Horita
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Tadash Kinukawa
  • Naofumi Hataya

Composer & Sound Editor

Composers & Arrangers

  • Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Hiroyuki Anazawa

Arrangers

  • Takeshi Watanabe
  • Takahiro Eguchi

Sound Editor

  • Tatsuyuki Maeda

Rio de Janeiro Recording Production

Director

  • Atsushi SUSHI Kosugi

Recording Engineer

  • Eduardo Duda Mello

Mix Engineer

  • Dave Darlington

Assistant Engineers

  • Pedro Alexandre
  • José Sartori
  • Raphael Dieguez

Recording Studio

  • CIATEC - Companhia dos Técnicos (Rio de Janeiro)

Mix Studio

  • Bass Hit Recording (New York)

Accounting Manager

  • Daniel Grosman

Tokyo Recording Production

Coordinators

  • Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, Inc.)
  • Kazuyuki Doki (Rebirth, Inc.)
  • Momoko Yamaguchi (MIT Gathering, Inc.)
  • Takae Suzuki

Recording & Mix Engineers

  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Naoki Sakurai

Recording Engineers

  • Shigeo Sakurai
  • Takanori Ishigami

Assistant Engineers

  • Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Inc.)
  • Norihiko Katsumata (Onkio Haus Inc.)
  • Taisuke Uchino (Onkio Haus Inc.)

Recording & Mix Studio

  • Sega Digital Studio

Recording Studios

  • Onkio Haus Inc.
  • Studio SoundValley

Score Copy

  • Fumio Kitamura

Musicians - Rio de Janeiro Recording Production

Bateria Members

Director

  • Leo Morei

Master the Bateria

  • Mestre Paulinho Botelho

Repique Solo

  • Vitinho Botelho

Caixa / Repique

  • Qhashington Paz

Repique

  • Waguinho do Repique

Tamborin

  • Nomade
  • Augusto Junior
  • Gustavo Oliveira
  • Luiz Alberto Barbosa

Surdo 1A

  • Daniel Morais

Surdo 2A

  • Guilherme Oliveira

Surdo 3A

  • Goerge Ferreira

Caixa de Guerra

  • Yan Benjamin
  • Junior Sampaio
  • Felipe Cabral
  • Alessandro de Almeida

Rhythm Section

Bass

  • Marcelo Mariano

Guitar

  • Lula Galvão

Cavaquinho

  • Alessandro Valente Vieira

Accordion

  • Chico Chaga

Horns & Woodwinds

Trumpet

  • Jessé Sadoc
  • Gesiel Francisco
  • Vander Nascimento
  • Wellington Mours

Trombone

  • Aldivas Ayres
  • Wanderson Cunha
  • Everson Moraes
  • Adriano Garcia
  • João Areias

Flute

  • David Ganc

Alto Sax & Flute

  • Danilo Silnna
  • Zé Canuto

Tenor Sax & Piccolo

  • Daniel Garcia

Tenor Sax

  • Daniela Spielmann
  • Fernando Trocado Maurity

Baritone Sax & Clarinet

  • Elias Borges
  • Henrique Band

Strings

Conductor

  • Vittor Santos

Concertmaster

  • Ana de Oliveira

Violin 1

  • Felipe Prazeres
  • Priscila Rator
  • Marco Catto
  • Adonhiran Reis
  • Her Agapito

Violin 2

  • Carlos Mendes
  • Mariana Salles
  • Pedro Mibielli
  • Marluce Ferreira
  • Arna Catto
  • Kleber Vogel

Viola

  • Eduardo Pereira
  • Debprah Cheyne
  • Ivan Zandonade
  • Rubia Siqueira

Violoncello

  • Marcus Ribeiro
  • Mateus Ceccat
  • Harp
  • Cristina Braga

Chorus

DIrector

  • Carol Saboya

Vocals

  • Bruno Fraga
  • Fernanda Gabriela
  • Claire Nativel

Musicians - Tokyo Recording Production

  • Bateria Members

Matser the Bateria & Puxador

  • Francis Silva

Caixa De Guerra

  • Paulo Silva

Tamborin

  • Tatsuya Itoh
  • Mamoru Noguchi
  • Surdo & Chocalho
  • Robson Amaral

Rhythm Section

Drums

  • Takashi Saito

Bass

  • Ichiro Fujiya

Guitar

  • Akitoshi Kuroda
  • Marcus Dilopes

Cavaquiho & Grita

  • Dario Tadeu Sakumoto Pires

Vocals

  • Yukari Ikeda
  • Tae Imafuku
  • Eiko Sugamata
  • Mariangela Ramos

Horns & Woodwinds

Trumpet

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Hisako Ida
  • Shiro Sasaki
  • Ittoku Tanaka

Trombone

  • Makoto Igarashi
  • Wakaba Kawai
  • Mitsuhiro Wada

Bass Trombone

  • Kan Nishida

Horn

  • Otohiko Fujita
  • Takesi Muramoto
  • Doyama Atsushi
  • Mitsuo Matsuura

Sax

  • Naoya Takemura
  • Kazuhiro Murase
  • Kei Suzuki
  • Yoshinari Takegami

Flute

  • Yuki Kuroda

Strings

Conductor

  • Koji Haishima

Concertmaster

  • Kimiko Nakagawa

Violin

  • Akihiro Iwamura
  • Jo Kuwata
  • Masashiro Morita
  • Jun Sumita
  • Mami Iwai
  • Tsutomu Yamagishi
  • Manami Sato
  • Aya Yokomizo
  • Yuma Ito

Viola

  • Aiko Hosokawa
  • Naoko Masuda

Violoncello

  • Yoshinori Shinozaki
  • Masaru Tamagawa

Contrabass

  • Koji Akaike

Chorus

Director

  • Goro Oshima

Assistant Directors

  • Kanako Mori
  • Yui Shimasaki

Vocals

  • Meguro Glee Club

Special Thanks

  • Rosangela Lopez
  • Nildo Goncalves
  • Daniel Grossman
  • Daniela Spielmann
  • Tomonori Sawada
  • Masaru Setsumaru

Voice

Sega Characters (Japanese)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.