|
This is a list of currently announced Nintendo Switch games
Retail
2017
88 Switch games were released in 2017.
Please select a region
66 games were released in North America in 2017.
60 games were released in Europe in 2017.
51 games were released in Japan in 2017.
2018
- Rocket League: Collector's Edition - January 16
- Lost Sphear (Square Enix) - January 23
- Dragon Quest Builders (Square Enix) - February 9
- Monster Energy Supercross - The Official Videogame - February 13
- Overcooked (Team17) - February 13
- Portal Knights (505 Games) February 13
- The Longest Five Minutes (NIS America) - February 13
- Bayonetta 2 (Nintendo) - February 16
- Gotouchi Tetsudou: Gotouchi Kyara to Nihon Zenkoku no Tabi (Bandai Namco) - February 22 (JP)
- Payday 2 (Starbreeze Studios) - February 28
- Scribblenauts Showdown (Warner Bros.) - March 6
- Winning Post 8 2018 (Koei Tecmo) - March 15 (JP)
- Kirby: Star Allies (Nintendo) - March 16
- Attack on Titan 2 (Koei Tecmo) - March 20
- PriPara: All Idol Perfect Stage (Takara Tomy) - March 22 (JP)
- Atelier Lydie & Suelle: The Alchemists and the Mysterious Paintings (Koei Tecmo) - March 27 (West)
- Aokana: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (Sprite) - March 29 (JP)
- Thimbleweed Park (Limited Run Games) - March 30
- Penny-Punching Princess (NIS America) - April 3
- Wild Guns Reloaded (Natsume-Atari/Natsume Inc.) - April 17
- NeoAtlas 1469 (Artdink) - April 19
- Nintendo Labo
- Variety Kit - April 20
- Robot Kit - April 20
- Vehicle Kit - September 14
- Gal Gun 2 (Inti Creates) - April 24
- Hello Kitty Kruisers (Rising Star Games) - April 24
- Max: The Curse of Brotherhood (Wired Productions) - April 24
- South Park: The Fractured But Whole (Ubisoft)- April 24
- Saturday Morning RPG (Limited Run Games) - April 26
- SD Gundam G Generation Genesis (Bandai Namco) - April 26 (JP)
- Aqua Moto Racing Utopia (Big Ben Interactive) - April 27
- Snow Moto Racing Freedom (Big Ben Interactive) - April 27
- Professional Construction - The Simulation (United Independent Entertainment) - May 3
- Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze (Nintendo) - May 4
- Shantae: Half Genie Hero - Ultimate Day One Edition (XSEED) - May 8
- Battle Chasers: Nightwar (THQ Nordic) - May 15
- Little Nightmares: Complete Edition (Bandai Namco)- May 18
- Hyrule Warriors Definitive Edition (Nintendo) - May 18
- Mega Man Legacy Collection 1 + 2 (Capcom) - May 22
- SteamWorld Dig 2 (Rising Star Games) - May 22
- Runner3 (Choice Provisions/Nicalis) - May 22
- Brawlout (Merge Games) - May 29
- Fallen Legion: Rise to Glory (NIS America) - May 29
- Harvest Moon: Light of Hope (Natsume) - May 29
- Owlboy (Soedesco) - May 29
- Street Fighter 30th Anniversary Collection (Capcom) - May 29
- Yoku's Island Express (Team17) - May 29
- Legend of Kay Anniversary (Nordic Games) - May 29
- BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle (Arc System Works) - June 5
- Happy Birthdays - (NIS America) - June 5
- Runbow (Merge Games) - June 5
- Shaq Fu: A Legend Reborn (Wired Productions) - June 5
- Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido (Nintendo) - June 8
- LEGO The Incredibles (Warner Bros.) - June 15
- The Lost Child (NIS America) - June 19
- Musynx (PM Studios) - June 21
- Minecraft (Mojang) - June 21
- Mario Tennis Aces (Nintendo) - June 22
- Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana (NIS America) - June 26
- De Blob (THQ Nordic) - June 26
- Wolfenstein 2: The New Colossus (Bethesda) - June 29
- Crash Bandicoot N. Sane Trilogy (Activision) - June 29
- Runbow (Merge Games) - July 3
- Shining Resonance Refrain (Sega) - July 10
- Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker (Nintendo) - July 13
- Octopath Traveler (Square Enix) - July 13
- Sonic Mania Plus (SEGA) - July 17
- Adventure Time: Pirates of the Enchiridion (Outright Games) - July 17
- Mega Man X Legacy Collection 1 + 2 (Capcom) - July 24
- Hello Neighbor (Gearbox Software) - July 27
- Code of Princess EX (Nicalis) - July 31
- Flipping Death (Rising Star Games) - July 31
- Titan Quest (THQ Nordic) - July 31
- Touhou Genso Wanderer Reloaded (NIS America) - July (West)
- Overcooked! 2 (Team17) - August 7
- Dead Cells (Motion Twin) - August 7
- Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaires' Conspiracy DX (Level-5) - August 9 (JP)
- Runbow Deluxe Edition (Merge Games) - August 10
- Slain: Back to Hell (Merge Games) - August 14
- Tennis World Tour (Maximum Games) - August 14
- The Coma: Recut (Merge Games) - August 14
- VOEZ (PM Studios) - August 14
- Penguin Wars - August 15
- All-Star Fruit Racing (PQube) - August 21
- Candle: The Power of the Flame (Merge Games) - August 21
- Dead Cells (Merge Games) - August 21
- Little Dragon Cafe (Aksys Games) - August 24
- Blade Strangers (Nicalis) - August 28
- de Blob 2 (THQ Nordic) - August 28
- Monster Hunter Generations Ultimate (Capcom) - August 28
- Victor Vran: Overkill Edition (Wired Productions) - August 28
- Flinthook (Limited Run Games) - August
- Mercenary Kings (Limited Run Games) - August
- God Wars: The Complete Legend (NIS America) - September 4
- Flipping Death (Rising Star Games) - September 7
- SNK Heroines Tag Team Frenzy (NIS America) - September 7
- Cat Quest (PQube) - September 18
- Mutant Football League: Dynasty Edition (Nighthawk Interactive) - September 18
- Steins;Gate Elite (5pb / Spike Chunsoft) - September 20 (JP)
- Banner Saga Trilogy (Gearbox Software) - September 21
- Labyrinth of Refrain: Coven of Dusk (NIS America) - September 21
- Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna - The Golden Country (Nintendo) - September 21
- Gal Metal - 'World Tour' Edition (XSEED) - September 25
- Mercenaries Saga Chronicles (PM Studios) - September 25
- Moonlighter (Merge Games) - September 25
- Valkyria Chronicles 4: Memoirs From Battle Edition (SEGA) - September 25
- Chicken Range - September 28
- Dragon Ball FighterZ (Bandai Namco Entertainment) - September 28
- FIFA 19 (Electronic Arts) - September 28
- Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom (FDG Entertainment/Sega) - September
- The Lost Child (NIS America) - September
- NBA 2K Playgrounds 2 (Take2) - Fall
- Nickelodeon Kart Racers (GameMill Entertainment)
- Mega Man 11 (Capcom) - October 2
- Super Mario Party (Nintendo) - October 5
- Disgaea 1 Complete (NIS America) - October 9
- The World Ends With You: Final Remix (Nintendo) - October 12
- LEGO DC Super-Villains (Warner Bros.) - October 16
- Starlink: Battle for Atlas (Ubisoft) - October 16
- Dark Souls Remastered (Bandai Namco) - October 19
- Crayola Scoot (Outright Games) - October 23
- Just Dance 2019 (Ubisoft) - October 23
- Project Highrise: Architect's Edition (Kalypso) - October 23
- My Hero One's Justice (Bandai Namco) - October 26
- N.E.R.O.: Nothing Ever Remains Obscure (Soedesco) - October 26
- Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom (FDG Entertainment) - October 31
- Diablo III: Eternal Collection (Blizzard Entertainment) - November 2
- Taiko no Tatsujin: Drum 'n' Fun (Bandai Namco) - November 2
- SNK 40th Anniversary Collection (SNK) - November 13
- Sid Meier's Civilization VI (2K Games) - November 16
- Pokémon: Let's Go, Pikachu! and Let's Go, Eevee! (Nintendo) - November 16
- Katamari Damacy REROLL (Bandai Namco) - December
- Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (Nintendo) - December 7
- Sega Genesis Classics (Sega) - December 7
- Kunio-kun: The World Classics Collection (Arc System Works) - December 20
2019
- Fitness Boxing (Nintendo) - January 4
- Constructor Plus (System 3) - January 4
- New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe (Nintendo) - January 11
- Tales of Vesperia Definitive Edition (Bandai Namco) - January 11
- Onimusha: Warlords (Capcom) - January 15
- Travis Strikes Again: No More Heroes (Marvelous) - January 18
- Mages of Mystralia (Borealys Games) - January 29
- V-Rally (Maximum Games) - February 19
- The Caligula Effect: Overdose (NIS America) - March 12
- The Lego Movie 2 Videogame (Warner Bros.) - March 26
- The Princess Guide (NIS America) - March 26
- Xenon Racer (SOEDESCO) - March 26
- Nelke & the Legendary Alchemists: Ateliers of the New World (Koei Tecmo) - March 26
- Yoshi's Crafted World (Nintendo) - March 29
- Darksiders: Warmastered Edition (THQ Nordic) - April 2
- Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster (Square Enix) - April 16
- Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen (Capcom) - April 23
- Trüberbrook (Headup Games) - April 24
- Mortal Kombat 11 (NetherRealm Studios) - April 26
- Final Fantasy XII: The Zodiac Age (Square Enix) - April 30
- Saints Row: The Third - The Full Package (Koch Media) - May 10
- Steven Universe Save the Light & OK K.O. Let's Play Heroes Combo (Cartoon Network) - May 17
- Resident Evil Origins Collection (Capcom) - May 21
- Team Sonic Racing (Sega) - May 21
- Assassin's Creed III Remastered (Ubisoft) - May 21
- Atelier Lulua ~The Scion of Arland~ (Koei Tecmo) - May 21
- TT Isle of Man (Bigben Interactive) - May 23
- Little Friends: Dogs & Cats (Sold Out) - May 27
- Lapis x Labyrinth (NIS America) - May 28
- Among the Sleep - Enhanced Edition (Soedesco) - May 28
- Crystal Crisis (Nicalis) - May 28
- PixARK (Snail Games USA) - May 31
- Kotodama: The 7 Mysteries of Fujisawa (Pjube) June 4
- Battle Worlds: Kronos (THQ Nordic) June 11
- Crash Team Racing Nitro-Fueled (Activision) June 20
- Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night (505 Games) - June 25
- Super Neptunia RPG (Idea Factory) - June 25
- MotoGP19 (MileStone) - June 27
- Super Mario Maker 2 (Nintendo) - June 28
- Dragon Quest Builders 2 (Square Enix) - July 12
- Harvest Moon: Light of Hope SE Complete (Natsume) - July 16
- Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order (Nintendo) - July 19
- Raiden V: Directer's Cut (UFO Interactive) - July 25
- Kill la Kill -IF (Arc System Works) - July 26
- Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Nintendo) - July 26
- Wolfenstein: Youngblood (Bethesda) - July 26
- Guacamelee! One-Two Punch Collection (Leadman Games) - August 6
- Friday the 13th: The Game Ultimate Slasher Edition (Nighthawk Interactive) - August 13
- Yu-Gi-Oh! Legacy of the Duelist: Link Evolution (Konami) - August 20
- Oninaki (Square Enix) - August 22
- Terraria (505 Games) - August 27
- Collection of Mana (Square Enix) - August 27
- Bubsy: Paws on Fire! (Accolade) - August 29
- Astral Chain (Nintendo) - August 30
- Spyro Reignited Trilogy (Activision) - September 3
- River City Girls (Limited Run Games) - September 5
- Tetris 99 (Nintendo) - September 6
- NBA 2K20 (2K Games) - September 6
- DAEMON X MACHINA (Nintendo) - September 13
- Star Wars Pinball (Zen Studios) - September 13
- LEGO Jurassic World (Warner Bros.) - September 17
- The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Nintendo) - September 20
- Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (Bandai Namco) - September 20
- Dead by Daylight (Behaviour Interactive) - September 24
- Contra: Rogue Corps (Konami) - September 24
- Darksiders II Deathinitive Edition (THQ Nordic) - September 26
- The Ninja Saviors - Return of The Warriors (Taito Corporation / ININ Games)
- Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age (Nintendo) - September 27
- FIFA 20 (Electronic Arts) - September 27
- BurgerTime Party! (Xseed) - October 1
- Children of Morta (Merge Games) - October 1
- YU-NO: A Girl Who Chants Love at the Bound of this World (Spike Chunsoft) - October 1
- Ghostbuster: The Video Game Remastered (Solutions 2 Go) - October 4
- Call of Cthulhu (Maximum Games) - October 8
- The Alliance Alive HD Remastered (NIS America) - October 8
- Trine 4: The Nightmare Prince (Modus) - October 8
- Trine Ultimate Collection (Modus) - October 8
- Northgard (Merge Games) - October 8
- Overwatch (Blizzard Entertainment) - October 15
- Baldur's Gate & Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition (Skybound Games) - October 15
- Planescape: Torment & Icewind Dale: Enhanced Edition (Skybound Games) - October 15
- The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Complete Edition (CD PROJEKT Red) - October 15
- Zombieland Double Tap Roadtrip (GameMill Entertainment) - October 15
- Digimon Story Cyber Sleuth: Complete Edition (Bandai Namco) - October 18
- A Hat in Time (Humble Bundle) - October 18
- Story of Seasons: Friends of Mineral Town (Marvelous) - October 19 (Japan)
- Disney Classic Games: Aladdin and The Lion King (Nighthawk Interactive) - October 29
- Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz HD (Sega) - October 29
- Resident Evil Triple Pack (Capcom) - October 29
- Vampyr (Maximum Games) - October 29
- Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout (Koei Tecmo) - October 29
- Luigi's Mansion 3 (Nintendo) - October 31
- Disgaea 4 Complete+ (NIS America) - November 1
- Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 (Sega) - November 5
- Garfield Kart: Furious Racing (Maximum Games) - November 5
- Just Dance 2020 (Ubisoft) - November 5
- Layton's Mystery Journey: Katrielle and the Millionaires' Conspiracy (Nintendo) - November 8
- New Super Lucky's Tale (Playful) - November 8
- Pokémon Sword and Shield (Nintendo) - November 15
- Jumanji: The Video Game (Outright Games) - November 15
- Doom Eternal (Bethesda) - November 22
- Neverwinter Nights: Enhanced Edition (Skybound Games) - December 3
- Assassin's Creed: The Rebel Collection (Ubisoft) - December 6
- Brain Age: Nintendo Switch Training (Nintendo) - December 27
- Samurai Shodown (SNK) - December
- Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization - Deluxe Edition (Bandai Namco) - Q3 2019
- Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire (THQ Nordic) - 2019
- Skullgirls 2nd Encore (Lab Zero Games) - 2019
2020
- Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE Encore (Nintendo) - January 17, 2020
- Mega Man Zero/ZX Legacy Collection (Capcom) - January 21, 2020
- Rune Factory 4 Special (XSEED Games) - January 21, 2020
- Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles Remastered Edition (Square Enix) - January 23, 2020
- Gods & Monsters (Ubisoft) - February 25, 2020
- Animal Crossing: New Horizons (Nintendo) - March 20, 2020
- Trials of Mana (Square Enix) - April 24, 2020
- Digimon Survive (Bandai Namco) - 2020
- Deadly Premonition 2: A Blessing In Disguise (Rising Star Games) - 2020
- Little Nightmares 2 (Bandai Namco) - 2020
- No More Heroes III (Marvelous) - 2020
- Langrisser I & II (NIS America) - 2020
- Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition (Nintendo) - 2020
- Bayonetta 3 (Nintendo) - TBA
- Famicom Detective Club (Nintendo) - TBA
- Metroid Prime 4 (Nintendo) - TBA
- The Legend of Zelda (Nintendo) - TBA
- Ninjala (GungHo)
- Redout (Nicalis)
- Anonymous;Code (5pb)
- Dead or School
- RPG Maker MV (NIS America)
- Shin Megami Tensei V (Atlus)
- Untitled Derby Stallion game (ParityBit)
- Untitled Tales game (Bandai Namco)
- Super Mario 64 Switch (Nintendo)
Digital
2017
- Arcade Archives (Hamster) - March 3 (March 9 for US)
- ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '98 - March 3
- ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug 3 - March 3
- ACA NEOGEO Shock Troopers - March 3
- ACA NEOGEO World Heroes Perfect - March 3
- ACA NEOGEO Waku Waku 7 - March 3
- ACA NEOGEO NAM-1975 - March 9
- ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '94 - March 16
- ACA NEOGEO Neo Turf Masters - March 23
- ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug - March 30
- ACA NEOGEO Alpha Mission II - April 6
- ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown IV - April 13
- ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury - April 20
- ACA NEOGEO Over Top - April 27
- ACA NEOGEO Blazing Star - May 2
- ACA NEOGEO Garou: Mark of the Wolves - May 11
- ACA NEOGEO Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors - May 18
- ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '99 - May 25
- ACA NEOGEO Last Resort - June 1
- ACA NEOGEO Shock Troopers 2nd Squad - June 8
- ACA NEOGEO Sengoku - June 15
- ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury 2 - June 22
- ACA NEOGEO Magical Drop II - June 29
- ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug 2 - July 6
- ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury Special - July 13
- ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown - July 20
- ACA NEOGEO Super Sidekicks - July 27
- ACA NEOGEO Aero Fighters 2 - August 3
- ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters 2000 - August 10
- ACA NEOGEO Magician Lord - August 17
- ACA NEOGEO Puzzled - August 24
- ACA NEOGEO Zed Blade - August 31
- ACA NEOGEO Blue's Journey - September 7
- ACA NEOGEO Spin Master - September 14
- ACA NEOGEO Art of Fighting - September 21
- Arcade Archives Mario Bros. - September 27
- ACA NEOGEO Burning Fight - September 28
- ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug X - October 5
- ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '95 - October 12
- ACA NEOGEO Robo Army - October 19
- ACA NEOGEO Mutation Nation - October 26
- ACA NEOGEO Art of Fighting 3 - November 2
- ACA NEOGEO Street Hoop - November 9
- ACA NEOGEO Karnov's Revenge - November 16
- ACA NEOGEO Soccer Brawl - November 22
- Arcade Archives Traverse USA - November 30
- ACA NEOGEO World Heroes - November 30
- ACA NEOGEO Top Hunter Roddy & Cathy - December 7
- ACA NEOGEO The Last Blade - December 14
- ACA NEOGEO Pulstar - December 21
- Arcade Archives Vs. Super Mario Bros.- December 22
- ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '96 - December 28
- Fast RMX (Shin'en Multimedia) - March 3
- I am Setsuna (Square Enix) - March 3
- New Frontier Days: Founding Pioneers (Arc System Works) - March 3 (March 23 for NA)
- Othello (Arc System Works) - March 3 (March 23 for NA)
- Shovel Knight: Treasure Trove (Yacht Club Games) - March 3
- Shovel Knight: Specter of Torment (Yacht Club Games) - March 3
- Snipperclips - Cut it out, together! (Nintendo) - March 3
- Vroom in the Night Sky (Poisoft) - March 3 (April 5 for NA)
- Blaster Master Zero (Inti Creates) - March 9
- Voez (Flyhigh Works) - March 3 (March 9 for NA)
- Human Resource Machine (Tomorrow Corporation) - March 16
- Little Inferno (Tomorrow Corporation) - March 16
- World of Goo (Tomorrow Corporation) - March 16
- Snake Pass (Sumo Digital) - March 28
- Graceful Explosion Machine (Vertex Pop) - April 6
- Jackbox Party Pack 3 (Jackbox Games) - April 13
- Mr. Shifty (TinyBuild) - April 13
- Wonder Boy: The Dragon's Trap (DotEmu) - April 18
- Kamiko (Flyhigh Works) - April 27 (NA/EU), April 13 (Japan)
- TumbleSeed (aeiowu) - May 2
- NBA Playgrounds (Saber Interactive) - May 9
- Dark Witch Music Episode: Rudymical (CIRCLE Entertainment) - May 11
- Minecraft: Nintendo Switch Edition (Microsoft) - May 11 (US) / May 12 (JP / Europe)
- Thumper (Drool) - May 18
- Astro Duel Deluxe (Panic Button) - May 30
- Shantae: Half Genie Hero (WayForward) - June 8
- Slime-san (Fabraz) - June 8
- Mighty Gunvolt Burst (Inti Creates) - June 15
- Oceanhorn: Monster of Uncharted Seas (FDG Entertainment) - June 22
- GoNNER (Raw Fury Games) - June 29
- Bulb Boy (Bulbware) - July 6
- Shephy (Arc System Works) - July 6
- Vaccine (Rainy Frog) - July 6
- Implosion (Flyhigh Works) - July 6
- Death Squared (SMG Studio) - July 13
- De Mambo - July 13
- I and Me (Ratalaika Games) - July 13
- Levels+ : Addictive Puzzle Game (flow) - July 13
- Boost Beast (Arc System Works) - July 20
- Overcooked: Special Edition (Team17) - July 27
- Qbics Paint (Abylight Studios) - July 27
- Infinite Minigolf (Zen Studios) - July 28
- Namco Museum (Bandai Namco) - July 28
- Ultra Hyperball (Springloaded) - July 28
- Gunbarich (Zerodiv)- August 3
- Retro City Rampage DX (VBlank Entertainment) - August 3
- Strikers 1945 (Zerodiv)- August 3
- Use Your Words (Smiling Buddha Games) - August 3
- Severed (DrinkBox Studios) - August 8
- J.B. Harold Murder Club (Riverhill Soft) - August 10 (JP)
- Flip Wars (Over Fence/Nintendo) - May 18 (JP), Aug 10 (NA)
- Ironcast (Ripstone) - August 10
- Phantom Trigger (TinyBuild) - August 10
- Rocket Fist (Bitten Toast Studios) - August 10
- Sonic Mania (SEGA) - August 15
- Sky Ride (Mutan) - August 17
- The Jackbox Party Pack (Jackbox Games) - August 17
- The Jackbox Party Pack 2 (Jackbox Games) - August 17
- forma.8 (MixedBag) - August 24
- Piczle Lines DX (Rainy Frog) - August 24
- League of Evil (Ratalaika Games) - August 31
- Double Dragon IV (Arc System Works) - September 7
- Lichtspeer: Double Speer Edition (Crunching Koalas) - September 7
- NeuroVoider (Flying Oak Games) - September 7
- Physical Contact: 2048 (Collavier) - September 7
- The Bridge (Quantum Astrophysicists Guild) - September 7
- Kingdom: New Lands (Raw Fury Games) - September 14
- Quest of Dungeons (Upfall Studios) - September 14
- Semispheres (Vivid Helix) - September 14
- SteamWorld Dig 2 (Image & Form) - September 21
- Thimbleweed Park (Terrible Toybox) - September 21
- Brave Dungeon + Dark Witch Story:COMBAT (Inside System) - September 28
- Golf Story (Sidebar Games) - September 28
- Pankapu (Plug In Digital) - September 28
- Wulverblade (Darwind Media) - September
- Earth Atlantis (Headup Games) - October 5
- Stardew Valley (Chucklefish Games) - October 5
- Yono and the Celestial Elephants (Plug In Digital) - October 12
- Rogue Trooper: Redux (Rebellion) - October 17
- Syberia (Microids) - October 20
- Splasher (The Side Kicks) - October 26
- Perception (The Deep End Games) - October 31
- Chess Ultra (Ripstone) - November 2
- Morphite (Blowfish Studios) - November 2
- Sparkle 2 EVO (Forever Entertainment) - November 2
- Super Beat Sports (Harmonix) - November 2
- Wheels of Aurelia (MixedBag) - November 2
- Heroes of the Monkey Tavern (Monkey Stories) - November 7
- UNO for Nintendo Switch (Ubisoft) - November 7
- Koi DX (CIRCLE Entertainment) - November 9
- Maria The Witch (Naps Team) - November 9
- Octodad: Dadliest Catch (Young Horses) - November 9
- Rock 'N Racing Off Road DX (EnjoyUp Games) - November 9
- Spellspire (10tons) - November 9
- Super Putty Squad (System 3) - November 9
- Tallowmere (Teyon) - November 9
- Cat Quest (Pqube) - November 10
- Rocket League (Psyonix Games) - November 14
- Antiquia Lost (Kemco) - November 16
- Aces of the Luftwaffe - Squadron (Handy Games) - November 17
- Ginger: Beyond the Crystal (Badland Games) - November 17
- Green Game: TimeSwapper (iFun4all) - November 17
- RIVE: Ultimate Edition (Two Tribes) - November 17
- VVVVVV (Nicalis) - November 17
- Xenoraid (10tons) - November 17
- Battle Chef Brigade (Adult Swim Games) - November 20
- Dead Synchronicity: Tomorrow Comes Today (Badland Games) - November 21
- Uurnog Uurnlimited (Raw Fury) - November 21
- Kid Tripp (Four Hourses) - November 23
- Letter Quest Remastered (Digerati) - November 23
- Mantis Burn Racing (VooFoo Studios) - November 23
- Stick It to The Man (Zoink Games) - November 23
- Transcripted (Plug In Digital) - November 23
- Worms W.M.D (Team17) - November 23
- Crimsonland (10tons) - November 24
- MUJO (Oink Games) - November 30
- OPUS: The Day We Found Earth (Flyhigh Works) - November 30
- Serial Cleaner (Curve Digital) - November 30
- Star Ghost (Rainy Frog) - November 30
- Syberia 2 (Microids) - November 30
- Caveman Warriors (JanduSoft) - December 5
- Nine Parchments (Frozenbyte) - December 5
- ACORN Tactics (TACS Games) - December 7
- Dimension Drive (2Awesome Studio) - December 7
- Embers of Mirrim (Creative Bytes) - December 7
- Floor Kids (MERJ Media) - December 7
- Gunbird (Zerodiv) - December 7
- Human: Fall Flat (Curve Studios) - December 7
- Phantom Breaker: Battle Grounds Overdrive (MAGES) - December 7
- Plague Road (Arcade Distillery) - December 7
- Plantera Deluxe (Ratalaika Games) - December 7
- Red Game Without a Great Name (iFun4all) - December 7
- Riptide GP: Renegade (Vector Unit) - December 7
- Slain: Back From Hell (Digerati) - December 7
- Teslagrad (Rain Games) - December 7
- The Sexy Brutale (Tequila Works) - December 7
- TouchBattleTankSP (SilverStar) - December 7
- Vostok Inc. (Wired Productions) - December 7
- Yōdanji (Kemco) - December 7
- Tennis in the Face (10tons) - December 8
- Pinball FX3 (Zen Studios)- December 12
- Stern Pinball Arcade (FarSight Studios) - December 12
- Black The Fall (Sand Sailor Studio) - December 14
- Bleed (Digerati) - December 14
- Enter the Gungeon (Devolver Digital) - December 14
- Gorogoa (Annapurna Interactive) - December 14
- Hammerwatch (Blitworks) - December 14
- Mecho Tales (Arcade Distillery) - December 14
- Mutant Mudds Collection (Atooi) - December 14
- Never Stop Sneakin' (Humble Hearts) - December 14
- One More Dungeon (Ratalaika Games) - December 14
- Poly Bridge (Dry Cactus) - December 14
- RXN -Raijin- (KAYAC) - December 14
- Unholy Heights (Mebius) - December 14
- Yooka-Laylee (Team17) - December 14
- Romancing SaGa 2 (Square Enix) - December 15
- Unepic (Francis Cota) - December 15
- Hiragana Pixel Party (Springloaded)- December 16
- 60 Seconds! (Robot Gentleman) - December 18
- Brawlout (Angry Mob Games) - December 18
- Crawl (Powerhoof) - December 19
- DragonFangZ - The Rose & Dungeon of Time (Toydea) - December 19
- Blossom Tales: The Sleeping King (FDG Entertainment) - December 21
- Frederic: Resurrection of Music (Forever Entertainment) - December 21
- FruitFall Crush (System 3) - December 21
- Guns, Gore and Cannoli (Crazy Monkey) - December 21
- Max: The Curse of Brotherhood (Stage Clear Studios) - December 21
- Mom Hid My Game! (Kemco) - December 21
- Puzzle Box Maker (Bplus) - December 21
- The Coma: Recut (Digerati) - December 21
- The Deer God (Level 77) - December 21
- The Next Penelope (Aurelien Regard) - December 21
- Tiny Metal (Team17) - December 21
- Tiny Troopers Joint Ops XL (Wired Productions) - December 21
- Woodle Tree Adventure (Chubby Pixel) - December 21
- Heart&Slash (Badland Games) - December 22
- Tactical Mind (QubicGames) - December 22
- Bloody Zombies (nDreams) - December 23
- Energy Cycle (Sometimes You) - December 25
- Sparkle Unleashed (10tons) - December 25
- SteamWorld Heist: Ultimate Editon (Image & Form) - December 28
2018
- Arcade Archives (Hamster)
- ACA NEOGEO King of the Monsters - January 4
- ACA NEOGEO Art of Fighting 2 - January 11
- Arcade Archives Double Dragon - January 18
- ACA NEOGEO Power Spikes II - January 18
- Arcade Archives Kid Niki Radical Ninja - January 25
- ACA NEOGEO World Heroes 2 - January 25
- ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown II - February 1
- Arcade Archives Crazy Climber - February 8
- ACA NEOGEO Super Baseball 2020 - February 8
- ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury 3 - February 15
- Arcade Archives Heroic Episode - February 22
- ACA NEOGEO Magical Drop III - February 22
- ACA NEOGEO Sengoku 2 - March 1
- Arcade Archives Star Force - March 1
- ACA NEOGEO Real Bout Fatal Fury - March 8
- ACA NEOGEO Aero Fighters 3 - March 15
- Arcade Archives Moon Patrol - March 22
- ACA NEOGEO World Heroes 2 Jet - March 22
- ACA NEOGEO Sengoku 3 - March 29
- Arcade Archives Ninja-Kid - April 5
- ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown III - April 5
- ACA NEOGEO Gururin - April 12
- ACA NEOGEO Real Bout Fatal Fury Special - April 19
- ACA NEOGEO Ghost Pilots - April 26
- Arcade Archives Terra Cresta - May 1
- ACA NEOGEO Stakes Winner - May 2
- Arcade Archives 10-Yard Fight - May 2
- ACA NEOGEO Super Sidekicks 2 - May 10
- ACA NEOGEO Baseball Stars Professional - May 17
- Arcade Archives Ikki - May 24
- ACA NEOGEO Top Player's Golf - May 24
- ACA NEOGEO Ninja Combat - May 31
- Arcade Archives Donkey Kong - June 14
- ACA NEOGEO Super Sidekicks 3: The Next Glory - June 14
- ACA NEOGEO The Last Blade 2 - June 21
- ACA NEOGEO Money Puzzle Exchanger - June 28
- Arcade Archives Renegade - June 28
- ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown V - July 5
- ACA NEOGEO The Super Spy - July 12
- Arcade Archives Sky Skipper
- Arcade Archives Youjuuden
- Grand Prix Rock 'N Racing (EnjoyUp Games) - January 4
- NBA Playgrounds - Enhanced Edition (Saber Interactive) - January 4
- Pic-a-Pix Deluxe (Lightwood Games) - January 4
- Stikbold! A Dodgeball Adventure DELUXE (Game Swing) - January 4
- Draw a Stickman: EPIC 2 (Hitcents) - January 11
- Energy Invasion (Sometimes You) - January 11
- Furi (The Game Bakers) - January 11
- Moorhuhn Knights & Castles (Young Fun Studio) - January 11
- Of Mice and Sand - Revised- (Arc System Works) - January 11
- Rally Racers (System 3) - January 11
- Super Meat Boy (Team Meat) - January 11
- The Escapists 2 (Team17) - January 11
- Azkend 2: The World Beneath (10tons Ltd) - January 12
- BRAWL (QubicGames) - January 12
- Gunhouse (Other Ocean Interactive) - January 15
- Energy Balance (Sometimes You) - January 16
- InnerSpace (PolyKnight Games) - January 16
- Nightmare Boy (Badland Games) - January 16
- Ambition of the Slimes (Flyhigh Works) - January 18
- Darkest Dungeon (Red Hook Studios) - January 18
- Oh...Sir! The Insult Simulator (Gambitious) - January 18
- Oh...Sir! The Hollywood Roast (Gambitious) - January 18
- Qbik (Forever Entertainment) - January 18
- Tales of the Tiny Planet (Joindots) - January 18
- World to the West (Rain Games) - January 18
- Baseball Riot (10tons) - January 19
- Nuclien (Springloaded) - January 19
- Vesta (FinallBoss Games) - January 19
- ChromaGun (Pixel Maniacs) - January 22
- Shu (Coatsink Software) - January 23
- 10 Second Run RETURNS (Blue Print) - January 25
- Celeste (Matt Makes Games) - January 25
- Dustoff Heli Rescue 2 (Rainy Frog) - January 25
- Earth Wars (One or Eight) - January 25
- Fantasy Hero ~unsigned legacy~ (Arc System Works) - January 25
- Space Dave (Choice Provisions) - January 25
- STRIKERS1945 II for Nintendo Switch (Zerodiv)
- Super One More Jump (SMG Studio) - January 25
- Tachyon Project (Eclipse Games) - January 25
- Tennis (D3Publisher) - January 25
- ZERO GUNNER 2- for Nintendo Switch (Zerodiv) - January 25
- 3D MiniGolf (Joindots) - February 1
- AeternoBlade (Corecell Technology) - February 1
- Her Majesty's SPIFFING (Billy Goat) - February 1
- Island Flight Simulator (Libredia) - February 1
- Night in the Woods (Finji) - February 1
- Sky Force Reloaded (Infinite Dreams) - February 1
- Shiftlings - Enhanced Edition (Rock Pocket Games) - February 1
- SteamWorld Dig (Image & Form) - February 1
- Mad Carnage (QubicGames) - February 2
- Black Hole (Dufgames) - February 6
- Dandara (Raw Fury Games) - February 6
- Mercenary Kings Reloaded (Tribute Games) - February 6
- Premium Pool Arena (Big Ben Interactive) - February 6
- The Darkside Detective (Isometric Dreams) - February 7
- Aegis Defenders (Humble Bundle) - February 8
- Aperion Cyberstorm (aPriori Digital) - February 8
- ATOMIK: RunGunJumpGun (Gambitious) - February 8
- Disc Jam (High Horse) - February 8
- Owlboy (D-Pad Studio) - February 13
- The Fall Part 2: Unbound (Over The Moon Games) - February 13
- Aqua Kitty UDX (Tikipod) - February 15
- Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Gate Of Doom (Flying Tiger Entertainment) - February 15
- Millie (Forever Entertainment) - February 15
- Pool BILLIARD (D3Publisher) - February 15
- Samurai Aces (Zerodiv) - February 15
- TorqueL -Physics Modified Edition- (Active Gaming Media) - February 15
- Wanderjahr TryAgainOrWalkAway (Corecell Technology) - February 15
- Xeodrifter (Atooi) - February 15
- Bayonetta (Nintendo) - February 16
- Fe (Electronic Arts) - February 16
- Joe Dever's Lone Wolf (Forge Reply) - February 16
- Old Man's Journey (Broken Rules) - February 20
- Puzzle Puppers (Cardboard Keep) - February 20
- Layers of Fear: Legacy (Bloober Team) - February 21
- Pac-Man Championship Edition 2 Plus (Bandai Namco) - February 22
- Typoman (Wales Interactive) - February 22
- The Final Station (tinyBuild) - February 23
- Spot The Difference (Sabec) - February 26
- Outlast: Bundle of Terror (Red Barrels) - February 27
- Bridge Constructor Portal (Headup Games) - February 28
- Air Hockey (Sabec) - February 28
- GUILT BATTLE ARENA (Forward XP) - March 1
- Mulaka (Lienzo) - March 1
- A Hole New World (Dolores Entertainment S.L.) - March 1
- Damascus Gear Operation Tokyo (Arc System Works) - March 1
- Poisoft Thud Card (POISOFT) - March 1
- Totes the Goat (Atooi) - March 1
- Subsurface Circular (Ant Workshop) - March 1
- Little Triangle (KONANDENKI) - March 1
- Packet Queen # (Studio F-Sharp) - March 1
- A Normal Lost Phone (Plug In Digital) - March 1
- Paper Wars: Cannon Fodder Devastated (iFun4all) - March 1
- Detention (Coconut Island Games) - March 1
- Super Toy Cars (Eclipse Games) - March 2
- Grid Mania (QubicGames) - March 2
- Fear Effect Sedna (Square Enix) - March 6
- NORTH (Sometimes You) - March 6
- EARTHLOCK (Snowcastle Games) - March 8
- World Conqueror X (CIRCLE Ent.) - March 8
- The Men of Yoshiwara: Ohgiya (D3Publisher) - March 8
- I, Zombie (Awesome Games) - March 8
- Bit Dungeon Plus (Dolores Entertainment S.L.) - March 8
- Midnight Deluxe (Ratalaika Games) - March 8
- The Trail: Frontier Challenge (Kongregate) - March 8
- Bleed 2 (Digerati) - March 8
- Steredenn: Binary Stars (Plug In Digital) - March 8
- Flinthook (Tribute Games) - March 9
- One Eyed Kutkh (Sometimes You) - March 9
- Spy Chameleon (Unfinished Pixel) - March 9
- Kona (Koch Media) - March 9
- TurtlePop: Journey to Freedom (DigiPen Game Studios) - March 9
- Coffin Dodgers (Wales Interactive Ltd.) - March 13
- Spiral Splatter (Sometimes You) - March 13
- Danmaku Unlimited 3 (Doragon) - March 13
- Clustertruck (tinyBuild Games) - March 15
- Neonwall (JanduSoft) - March 15
- BINGO for Nintendo Switch (Starsign) - March 15
- WorldNeverland - Elnea Kingdom (althi) - March 15
- Gem Smashers (TREVA Entertainment GmbH) - March 15
- Sparkle 3 Genesis (Forever Entertainment) - March 15
- Enchanting Mahjong Magic (D3Publisher) - March 15
- The Long Reach (Merge Games) - March 15
- Tesla vs Lovecraft (10tons) - March 16
- Last Day of June (505 Games) - March 16
- Shantae and the Pirate's Curse (WayForward) - March 20
- Swim Out (Lozange Lab) - March 20
- NO THING (Forever Entertainment) - March 22
- Slayaway Camp: Butcher's Cut (Digerati) - March 22
- EAT BEAT DEADSPIKE-san (Arc System Works) - March 22
- OPUS: Rocket of Whispers (Flyhigh Works) - March 22
- Gekido Kintaro's Revenge (Naps Team) - March 22
- SOL DIVIDE -SWORD OF DARKNESS- for Nintendo Switch (Zerodiv) - March 22
- Castle of Heart (7Levels) - March 23
- Outlast 2 (Red Barrels) - March 27
- D/Generation HD (West Coast Software) - March 27
- Warp Shift (Isbit Games) - March 27
- TENGAI for Nintendo Switch (Zerodiv) - March 29
- Zombillie (Forever Entertainment) - March 29
- ClusterPuck 99 (Coatsink Software) - March 29
- Lode Runner Legacy - March 29
- The Charming Empire (D3Publisher) - March 29
- Gotcha Racing 2nd (Arc System Works) - March 29
- Word Search by POWGI (Lightwood Games) - March 29
- The Adventures of Bertam Fiddle: Episode 1: A Dreadly Business (Chorus Worldwide Games) - March 29
- Devious Dungeon (Ratalaika Games) - March 30
- Farm Expert 2018 for Nintendo Switch (SimFabric) - March 30
- Alteric (Sometimes You) - March 30
- Shadow Bug (Muro Studios) - March 30
- Toki Tori (Two Tribes) - March 30
- Spartan (Sinister Cyclopes) - April 1
- The Adventure Pals (Armor Games) - April 3
- Metropolis: Lux Obscura (Sometimes You) - April 4
- Dragon Blaze for Nintendo Switch (Zerodiv) - April 5
- Urban Trial Playground (Tate Multimedia) - April 5
- Sally's Law (POLARIS-X) - April 5
- Bad Dudes (Flying Tiger Entertainment) - April 5
- Infernium (Undergames) - April 5
- Sling Ming (Good Night Brave Warrior) - April 5
- Animated Jigsaws: Beautiful Japanese Scenery (Rainy Frog) - April 5
- Super Rocket Shootout (Plug In Digital) - April 5
- Octocopter: Double or Squids (TACS Games) - April 5
- Sumer (Studio Wumpus) - April 5
- Splat the Fruit (West Coast Software) - April 6
- Masters of Anima (Focus Home Interactive) - April 10
- The Bunker (Wales Interactive Ltd.) - April 10
- Super Daryl Deluxe (Dan & Gary Games) - April 10
- Bombslinger (Plug In Digital) - April 11
- Deep Ones (Sometimes You) - April 11
- Don't Starve: Nintendo Switch Edition (Klei Entertainment Inc.) - April 12
- Shelter Generations (CIRCLE Ent.) - April 12
- #Breakforcist Battle (Lucid Sheep Games) - April 12
- Rogue Aces (Curve Digital) - April 12
- Skies of Fury DX (IlluminationGames) - April 12
- Eternal Edge (Righteous Weasel) - April 12
- Zotrix: Solar Division (Ocean Media) - April 12
- Burly Men at Sea (Plug In Digital) - April 12
- Regalia: Of Men and Monarchs - Royal Edition (Crunching Koalas) - April 12
- Asdivine Hearts (KEMCO) - April 12
- Streets of Red - Devil's Dare Deluxe (Secret Base) - April 12
- Drone Fight (SilverStar) - April 12
- Football Manager Touch 2018 (SEGA) - April 13
- Pirates: All Aboard! (QubicGames) - April 13
- It's Spring Again (Sometimes You) - April 17
- Splitter Critters (RAC7) - April 18
- Cast of the Seven Godsends (Merge Games) - April 18
- Party Trivia (Sabec) - April 18
- InkSplosion (Ratalaika Games) - April 18
- Neo ATLAS 1469 (Studio Artdink) - April 19
- Skee-Ball (Ocean Media) - April 19
- BAFL - Brakes Are For Losers (Plug In Digital) - April 19
- Ninja Striker! (Flyhigh Works) - April 19
- Manticore - Galaxy on Fire (Koch Media) - April 19
- The Way Remastered (SONKA) - April 20
- Where Are My Friends? (Sometimes You) - April 25
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Trilogy (Bandai Namco) - April 26
- Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (Bandai Namco) - April 26
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (Bandai Namco) - April 26
- Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 Full Burst (Bandai Namco) - April 26
- Agatha Knife (Mango Protocol) - April 26
- Sky Rogue (Fractal Phase) - April 26
- Light Fall (Bishop Games) - April 26
- Glaive: Brick Breaker (Blue Sunset Games) - April 26
- KORG Gadget for Nintendo Switch (DETUNE Ltd.) - April 26
- Another Lost Phone: Laura's Story (Plug In Digital) - April 26
- Goetia (Forever Entertainment) - April 26
- Sparkle ZERO (Forever Entertainment) - April 26
- Late Shift (Wales Interactive Ltd.) - April 26
- SKYPEACE (Sonic Powered Co.,Ltd.) - April 26
- A Robot Named Fight (Hitcents) - April 26
- Jotun: Valhalla Edition (Thunder Lotus Games) - April 27
- Save the Ninja Clan (Sometimes You) - April 27
- 12 orbits (Roman Uhlig) - April 27
- Bouncy Bob (SONKA) - April 27
- DragoDino (Plug In Digital) - April 27
- Super Saurio Fly (FraxelGames) - April 28
- Animal Super Squad (DoubleMoose) - May 1
- Nihilumbra (Beautifun Games) - May 3
- Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Sly Spy (Flying Tiger Entertainment) - May 3
- Perfect Angle (Ivanovich Games) - May 3
- Japanese Mah-jogg (ITL) - May 3
- L.F.O. -Lost Future Omega- (mebius.) - May 3
- Don't Die, Mr. Robot! (Digerati) - May 3
- Timberman VS (Forever Entertainment) - May 3
- Raging Justice (Team17 Digital Ltd) - May 8
- Death Road to Canada (Ukiyo Publishing) - May 8
- One Piece Pirate Warriors 3 Deluxe Edition (Bandai Namco) - May 10
- Suicide Guy (Chubby Pixel) - May 10
- The Fall (Over the Moon) - May 10
- Super Chariot (Microïds) - May 10
- Garage (tinyBuild Games) - May 10
- Kitten Squad (Arcade Distillery) - May 10
- Immortal Redneck (Crema Games) - May 10
- Three Fourths Home: Extended Edition (Digerati) - May 10
- Hyper Sentinel (Huey Games) - May 11
- The Pinball Arcade (FarSight Studios) - May 11
- The Mystery of the Hudson Case (Magic Frame Studios) - May 14
- The Adventures of Elena Temple (GrimTalin) - May 15
- Calculation Castle: Greco's Ghostly Challenge (media5) - May 15
- Fox n Forests (EuroVideo Medien) - May 15
- Never Stop (Pixelsplit) - May 15
- Wizard of Legend (Humble Bundle) - May 15
- Banner Saga 1 (Versus Evil) - May 17
- Fairune Collection (Flyhigh Works) - May 17
- FRAMED Collection (Suprise Attack) - May 17
- Ice Cream Surfer (Dolores Entertainment S.L.) - May 17
- Invisiballs (Digital Kingdom) - May 17
- Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Super Burger Time (Flying Tiger Entertainment) - May 17
- White Night (Plug In Digital) - May 17
- Yonder: The Cloud Catcher Chronicles (Prideful Sloth) - May 17
- Henry The Hamster Handler (Pocket Money Games) - May 18
- Legendary Eleven (Eclipse Games) - May 21
- Trax - Build it Race it (Savec) - May 21
- Disco Dodgeball - REMIX (Zen Studios) - May 22
- 6180 the Moon (Turtle Cream) - May 24
- Baobabs Mausoleum Ep.1: Ovnifagos Don't Eat Flamingos (Zerouno Games) - May 24
- Bloodstained: Curse of the Moon (Inti Creates) - May 24
- Dead Fun Pack: Penguins and Aliens Strike Again (EnjoyUp Games) - May 24
- Discovery (noowanda) - May 24
- Escape Game: Aloha (SilverStar) - May 24
- N++ (Metanet Software) - May 24
- Punch Club (tinyBuild Games) - May 24
- Super Sportmatchen (DANGEN ENtertainment) - May 24
- Zen Bound 2 (Secret Exit) - May 24
- Atomine (MixedBag) - May 25
- Dungeon Rushers (Plug in Digital) - May 25
- Enigmatis 2: The Mists of Ravenwood (Artifex Mundi) - May 25
- Jumping Joe and Friends (QubicGames) - May 25
- Jurassic Pinball (EnjoyUp Games) - May 25
- Mecha Storm (ENP Games) - May 25
- PixelJunk Monsters 2 (Spike Chunsoft) - May 25
- Die for Valhalla! (Monster Couch) - May 29
- Ikaruga (Nicalis, Inc.) - May 29
- Knights of Pen and Paper +1 Deluxier Edition (Plug in Digital) - May 29
- Pokémon Quest (Nintendo) - May 29
- Shift Quantum (Red Panda Interactive) - May 29
- Them Bombs! (Yellow Dot) - May 30
- Defoilation (Cosen) - May 31
- ICEY (X.D. Network) - May 31
- Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Joe and Mac Caveman Ninja (Flying Tiger Entertainment) - May 31
- Just Shapes & Beats (Berzerk Studio) - May 31
- Lost Sea (eastasiasoft) - May 31
- Milanoir (Gambitious) - May 31
- Pirate Pop Plus (13AM Games) - May 31
- Pure / Electric Love "What do you want?" - Eri Kitami - (DORASU) - May 31
- Quad Fighter K (Aksys Games) - May 31
- Smoke and Sacrifice (Curve Digital) - May 31
- Songbringer (Double Eleven) - May 31
- West of Loathing (Asymmetric) - May 31
- World Soccer Pinball (EnjoyUp Games) - May 31
- Yesterday Origins (Microïds) - May 31
- The Infectious Madness of Doctor Dekker (Wales Interactive) - June 5
- Shape of the World (Plug In Digital) - June 6
- Banner Saga 2 (Versus Evil) - June 7
- D/Generation: The Original (West Coast Software) - June 7
- GRIDD: Retroenhanced (Kongregate) - June 7
- Kadobat Wars (Ittaro) - June 7
- Iro Hero (eastasiasoft) - June 7
- A Magical High School Girl (Sekai Games) - June 7
- The Number Puzzle (D3Publisher) - June 7
- Samurai Defender: Ninja Warfare (Flyhigh Works) - June 7
- One Strike (QubicGames) - June 8
- Operation Hardcore (Greenlight Games) - June 8
- Otto (34BigThings) - June 8
- Parallel (34BigThings) - June 8
- Fallout Shelter (Bethesda) - June 10
- Jolt Family Robot Racer (Cooply) - June 11
- Alchemic Jousts (Lunatic Pixels) - June 12
- Fortnite (Epic Games) - June 12
- Hexologic (MythicOwl) - June 12
- Hollow Knight (Team Cherry) - June 12
- Paladins (Hi-Rez Studios) - June 12
- Bloons TD 5 (Ninja Kiwi) - June 13
- 1917 - The Alien Invasion DX (KORION) - June 14
- Beekyr Reloaded (Akaoni Studio) - June 14
- Chameleon Run Deluxe Editiion (Cinemax) - June 14
- Lanota (Flyhigh Works) - June 14
- Mahjong Deluxe 3 (Joindots) - June 14
- Moorhuhn Remake (Higgs Games) - June 14
- Pub Encounter (D3Publisher) - June 14
- R.B.I. Baseball 18 (MLB) - June 14
- Soccer Slammers (Atooi) - June 14
- WHIP! WHIP! (Alpha Unit) - June 14
- Anima: Gate of Memories - The Nameless Chronicles (Badland Games) - June 19
- INK (Digerati) - June 19
- Grab the Bottle (Sometimes You) - June 20
- Destiny's Princess: A War Story, A Love Story (D3Publisher) - June 21
- Drawful 2 (Jackbox Games) - June 21
- Gunbird 2 (Zerodiv) - June 21
- The Journey Down: Chapter One (Blitworks) - June 21
- Lost in Harmony (Plug In Digital) - June 21
- Pode (Henchman & Goon) - June 21
- Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Wizard Fire (Flying Tiger Entertainment) - June 21
- Air Mail ( N-Fusion) - June 26
- Cubikolor (Lightmaze) - June 26
- Lumines Remastered (Enhance) - June 26
- Angels of Death (Active Gaming Media) - June 27
- Fossil Hunters (Smiling Buddha Games) - June 28
- Inside (Playdead) - June 28
- The Journey Down: Chapter Two (Blitworks) - June 28
- Limbo (Playdead) - June 28
- Anima: Gate of Memories (Badland Games) - June 29
- Nekopara Vol. 1 (Neko Works) - July 4
- Assault Gunners HD Edition (Marvelous) - July 5
- Pocket Rumble (Chucklefish Games) - July 5
- Squids Odyssey (The Game Bakers) - July 5
- Another World (DotEmu)- July 9
- 20XX (Batterystaple) - July 10
- Bomber Crew (Curve Digital) - July 10
- The Lion's Song (Mi'pu'mi Games) - July 10
- Radio Hammer Station (Arc System Works) - July 12
- Super Volley Blast (Unfinished Pixel) - July 12
- Fall of Light: Darkest Edition (Digerati) - July 12
- Pool Panic (Adult Swim Games) - July 19
- Sausage Sports Club (Luckshot Games) - July 19
- NoReload Heroes (Stupid Stupid Games) - July 19
- Heroki - July 20
- Guts and Glory (tinyBuild) - July 20
- Slam Land (Bread Machine Games) - August 7
- Megaton Rainfall (Pentadimensional Games) - August 9
- Okami HD (Capcom) - August 9
- Unexplored: Unlocked Edition - August 9
- Cosmic Star Heroine (Limited Run Games) - August 14
- State of Mind (Daedalic Entertainment) - August 15
- Wasteland 2: Director's Cut (InXile Entertainment) - August
- Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition HD (Square Enix) - September 13
- World of Final Fantasy Maxima (Square Enix) - November 6
- Warframe (Digital Extremes) - November 20
- Away: Journey to the Unexpected (Aurelien Regard) - Q1 2018
- Kentucky Route Zero: TV Edition (Annapurna Interactive) - Q1 2018
- Light Fingers (Numizmatic) - Q1 2018
- Next Up Hero (Aspyr Media) - Q1 2018
- Shovel Knight: King of Cards (Yacht Club Games) - Q1 2018
- Ultimate Chicken Horse (Clever Endeavor Games) - Q1 2018
- WarGroove (Chucklefish Games) - Q1 2018
- Kaet Must Die! (Strength in Numbers) - Q2 2018
- Bad North (Raw Fury Games) - Summer
- Fantasy Strike (Sirlin Games) - Summer
- Party Hard (tinyBuild) - Summer
- Reigns: Kings & Queens (Devolver Digital) - Summer
- Senran Kagura Reflexions (Marvelous) - Summer
- STAY (PQube) - Summer
- The Messenger (Sabotage) - Summer
- Crystal Crisis (Nicalis) - Fall
- Dragon: Marked For Death (Inti Creates/ Nighthawk Interactive) - Winter
- Team Sonic Racing (Sega) - Winter
- Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon (Square Enix)
- Alwa's Awakening (Elden Pixels) - Q3 2018
- The Gardens Between (Voxel Agents) - Q3
- The Shapeshifting Detective (Wales Interactive) - Q4
- Banner Saga 3 (Versus Evil)
- The Elder Scrolls Legends (Bethesda)
- 1001 Spikes (Nicalis)
- 2 Fast 4 Gnomz (Qubic Games)
- AeternoBlade II
- Audio Hero (Qubic Games)
- BackSlash (Skeleton Crew Studio)
- Battle Princess Madelyn (Causal Bit Games)
- Blasphemous (The Game Kitchen)
- Cube Life: Island Survival HD (Cypronia)
- Duck Game (Adult Swim Games)
- Dungeon of Zaar
- Dusty Raging Fist (PD Design)
- Flat Heroes (Deck13)
- Hover: Revolt of Gamers (Fusty Game)
- Huntdown (Coffee Stain Studios)
- Hydra Castle Labyrinth (Nicalis)
- I Hate Running Backwards (Devolver Digital)
- LUNAXXX (Pygmy Studio)
- Minit (Devolver Digital)
- Mulaka (Lienzo)
- Peach Ball: Senran Kagura (Marvelous)
- PikuNiku (Devolver Digital)
- Re:Legend (Square Enix)
- Rhythm Doctor (7th Beat Games)
- Riverside (Zockrates Laboratories)
- Shakedown Hawaii (VBlank Entertainment)
- Solstice Chronicles: MIA (Ironward)
- Streets of Rogue (tinyBuild)
- sU and the Quest for Meaning
- Super Meat Boy Forever (Team Meat)
- Swords & Soldiers 2 Shawaramageddon (Romino Games)
- The Sacred Hero (SiMPLiSTiC)
- Syberia 3 (Microids)
- Terraria (505 Games)
- The Messenger (Devolver Digital)
- The Unlikely Legend of Rusty Pup (Gory Detail)
- ToeJam & Earl: Back in the Groove (Adult Swim Games)
- Towerfall: Ascension (Matt Makes Games)
- Treasurenauts (Atooi)
- Undertale - TBA
- WILL: A Wonderful World (CIRCLE Entertainment)
- Zombie Vikings (Zoink Games)
2019
- Super Blood Hockey (Digerati Distribution) - April 26
- YIIK: A Postmodern RPG (Ackk Studios)
- Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus R (Arc System Works) - 2019
- My Friend Pedro (Devolver Digital) - Q1 2019
- Final Fantasy VII (Square Enix) - 2019
- Final Fantasy IX (Square Enix) - 2019
- Gunvolt Chronicles Luminous Avenger iX (Inti Creates)
- Killer Queen Black
- Devil May Cry - Summer 2019
- Devil May Cry 2 - September 2019
- Little Town Hero - October 2019
- Vampire: The Masquerade – Coteries of New York - Q4 2019
- Tunche - Q4 2019
2020
- Lord Winklebottom Investigates - June 2020