FANDOM


These are the credits to Kirby Star Allies

General Director

Sequence Director

Level Design Director

Level Design

Assistant Directors

Programming Director

Lead Action Programming

Lead Programming

Programming

Lead Technical Programming

Technical Programming

Lead UI Programming

UI Programming

Design Director

Lead Design

Design

Lead Technical Design

Technical Design

Lead Motif Design

Motif Design

Technical Motif Design

Lead UI Design

UI Design

Movie

  • D.A.G Inc.
  • Yoriko Furuya
  • Yuki Kurosu
  • Takahiro Kakuta
  • Mizuho Kaibe
  • Sayoko Yamada
  • Kasumi Saka
  • Ryo Yamada
  • Rina Yamamoto
  • Shohei Komiyama
  • Akira Sakai
  • Katsumi Nihommatsu
  • Hisanori Matsushima
  • Akiko Sasaoka
  • Takayoshi Hiranai
  • Shogo Yoshida
  • Toru Nishioka
  • Kazuki Suzuki
  • Ayana Fukui
  • Shiho Hariya
  • Hiroaki Hirano
  • Ryosuke Hashimoto
  • Ayaka Chida
  • Tomoko Inoue

Minigame

  • EIghting Inc.
  • Norimasa Mitsuma
  • Kiyoko Shimanaka
  • Mariko Watanabe
  • Goyu Mitani
  • Mayuko Sano
  • Daisuke Warashina
  • Kazuya Koinuma
  • Yumiko Watanabe
  • Shinichi Kamohara
  • Hiroaki Iwasaki
  • Naoto Kitayama

Lead Sound

Sound

Voice

Guest Illustrators

Team Support

Planning Support

Technical Support

Artwork

Testing

  • Masaru Kobayashi
  • Dai Suzuki
  • Takeshi Tamura
  • Masaharu Shima
  • Akiko Ohashi
  • HAL Debug Team
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.

NOA Localization Management

NOA Localization

NOA Product Testing

  • Rodrigo Bristol
  • Q Dequina
  • Zac Evans
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Paul Gardner
  • Seth Hanser
  • Balnca Hernandez
  • Tom Hertzog
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Fabiane Niemeyer
  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Matthew Potter
  • Pablo Reyes
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Craig So
  • Sean Taylor
  • Vincent Villegas
  • Manna Yamasaki
  • Product Testing Technicians

NOE Localisation Producers

NOE Translation

  • Michael Frisch
  • Daniel Idoine-Shirai
  • Martina Leonor Bassani
  • Pete Sheppard
  • Claudia Smith
  • Emmanuel Adien
  • Clémence Dieryck
  • Jean-Paul Hausmann
  • Kent Robello
  • Giovanna Prati
  • Marco Morbin
  • Frithjof Koepp
  • Sascha Weinard
  • Sebastian Brück
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Jónatan Marcos Millán
  • José Manuel Malagón León
  • Christian Buter
  • Patrick Koudstaal
  • Carsten Harmans

NOE Quality Assurance

  • Stefania Montagnese
  • Laurence Uhlen
  • Jérôme Petit
  • Veronica Casi
  • Siel Garrone
  • Manuel Tants
  • Swen Harder
  • Mercedes Dólera Hernández
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Soufian Yahyaoui

NHL Localisation

NHL Testing

  • Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch

Special Thanks

  • Barnhouse Effect Co., Ltd.
  • GRDRIVE Inc.
  • TA Inc.

Supervisor

Coordinators

Project Management

Producers

General Producers

Executive Producer

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.