Contents

Producer

Director

Sub Director

Assistant Director

Main Character Designer & Illustration

Character Designer

Concept Art

Character Illustration

Event Illustration

Sound Director & Lead Music Composition

Music Composition

Programming Support

Sound Support

Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd Staff

Technical Director

Lead Game Designer

Lead Programmer

Lead Scenario

CG Directors

Sound Director

Game Designers

Programmers

  • Kenji Murakami
  • Kazuya Sakai
  • Kaoru Tanaka
  • Tomokazu Kudo
  • Masashi Hirokawa
  • Akihiro Kayama
  • Shoichi Enso
  • Masataka Ezoe
  • Shingo Masuda
  • Mayuki Chikamatsu

Scenario

Character Designers

  • Daiji Shinohara
  • Sumiko Hatakeyama
  • Asumi Yamamoto
  • Shoko Ochi
  • Jeremiah Boon Zhenghao

Character Art

  • Kosuke Nakajima
  • Kaori Watabe
  • Yasuharu Fuchi
  • Tomoko Hara
  • Hiroyuki Yazaki
  • Asuna Ito
  • Naoko Matsumoto
  • Mei Kurihara
  • Takemitsu Hakamata
  • Hikari Muranaka
  • Tomomi Nagashima
  • Yuri Saegusa
  • Mai Kagami
  • Dinh Thi Thu
  • Mihoko Suga
  • Unica Ota
  • Noriko Kaiho
  • Nanami Hayasaki
  • Cynthia
  • Kazuma Takahashi
  • Takuya Terakawa
  • Makoto Nagata
  • Ma Linlin
  • Chen Qiying
  • Yu Lijun
  • Ye Xun
  • Tang Jingjing
  • Shao Fangyi
  • Wu Mingxiu
  • Zhao Peng
  • Wu Yafang
  • Xue Qing
  • Liu Lei
  • Liang Jinjin
  • Yang Mengyuan
  • Zhan Meng
  • Wang Jinxian
  • Wu Yutao
  • Ma Pei
  • Dong Bainian
  • Feng Jianhong
  • Wang Shuheng
  • Wang Xueyi
  • Jia Weiwei
  • Chang Feng
  • Liu Chang
  • Hong Chen
  • Zhang Li
  • Liu Bo
  • Fan Xiaodong
  • Meng Qingyu
  • Zhao Yu
  • Yang Zhou
  • Liu Tianyu
  • Wang Bowen
  • Liu Xu
  • Zhang Yajing
  • Zhou Lin
  • Li Chao
  • Jing Ya
  • Liang Shuang
  • Zhang Yanyan
  • Feng Xiaoyan
  • Yang Lihua
  • Liu Jiashu
  • Han Tingxue
  • Geng Mengran
  • Wen Long
  • Yang Yang
  • Wang Tianyi
  • Cheah Shiang Yang
  • Harold Cheng Wen Long
  • Kong Zie Yih
  • Wendell Wong Wan Qing
  • Goh Yu Xin
  • Hoon Jue Ling
  • Yang Siya
  • Johnathan Tan Jun Ming
  • Benny Ge Jian Han
  • Daryl Seah Chen Hua
  • Hoang Minh Tuan
  • Trinh Duc Thien
  • Do Huyen Sam
  • Bui Van Hoang
  • Nguyen Thanh Thuy
  • Pham Dinh Do
  • Nguyen Thi Ha
  • Ngo Kim Phang
  • Nguyen Thi Dieu Linh
  • Kieu Thi Thuy Nhung
  • Dinh Thi Anh
  • Ngo An Binh
  • Nguyen Thi Anh
  • Tran Hong Nhung
  • Nguyen Khac Bang
  • Nguyen Gia Trung
  • Nguyen Thi Hoa
  • Le Thi Phuong
  • Le Duy Anh
  • Nguyen Thi Thanh Huong
  • Tran Huy Dung

Environment Art

  • Daisuke Kojima
  • Ryohei Nakano
  • Kazuhiro Syoji
  • Sonoko Herai
  • Jyunko Ohama
  • Takako Bandai
  • Ranze Ueda
  • Asami Kushida
  • Takesi Nakashima
  • Aya Yuki
  • Ji Zhihu
  • Wang Zhiping
  • Zhang Tong
  • Hou Mingxuan
  • Wei Bo
  • Zhao Xiangyu
  • Cheng Rui
  • Li Zhe
  • Yang Zhanfeng
  • Chen Yang
  • Ren Shasha
  • Cheng Yushan
  • Zhou Hui
  • Wei Jiazuo
  • Li Luwei
  • Liu Yu
  • Meng Fanli
  • Yan Ying
  • Meng Jun
  • Peng Lei
  • Wan Xiaolin
  • Wang Ying
  • Si Luyun
  • Liu Mengyi
  • Zhu Yihan
  • Zhang Cong
  • Ma Shaoyan
  • Du Yimeng
  • Sheng Jinhao
  • Liu Bichen
  • Liu Yifei

Animation Art

  • Nobuhiko Minamiyama
  • Kyosuke Goto
  • Yaushiro Nakayama
  • Yuko Hara
  • Mayo Fujita
  • Hirokazu Saito
  • Hideyuki Masui
  • Han Chunyuan
  • Guo Zhaoxia
  • Wang Baojia
  • Wang Mengyao
  • Ji Tianqi
  • Liu Peng
  • Ng Jun Wei
  • Bernard Su Guo Hao
  • Phelia Cheng Wei Xin
  • Geraldine Khor Pei Xin
  • Justin Kwek Jun Xian
  • Tay Zhi Xin
  • Ho Kang Yung
  • Pham Ngoc Anh
  • Pham Tuan Anh
  • Nguyen Ho Tuong Vi
  • Mai Le Tra My
  • Dang Hung Son
  • Le Hoang Hai
  • Nguyen Thi Thy Hang
  • Ha Viet Phuong
  • Truong Lan Phuong
  • Hoang Anh Thao
  • Nguyen Trung Hoan
  • Nguyen Manh Hoang
  • Le Tuyet Trinh
  • Nguyen Xuan Huy
  • Ta Vu Tam

Cinematics

  • Shinichi Nakamura
  • Taiki Uchida
  • Lin Tian
  • Akira Nagatani
  • Katsumi Aizawa
  • Asuna Suzuki
  • Yasunobu Saito
  • Zhao Hong
  • Liu Zhongzhi
  • Guo Zhicheng
  • Gan Yonglu
  • Feng Xinchen
  • Ge Ming

User Interfeace Designers

  • Shogo Kubo
  • Junko Tanno
  • Kei Kodama
  • Shiori Kanno
  • Aya Kogure
  • Miho Sakai
  • Tan Choun Wee
  • Koh Min Min

VFX

  • Ai Terauchi
  • Saori Yamanouchi
  • Nana Sato
  • Mizuki Ozawa
  • Alwyn Ng Jun Shen
  • Shandy Ong Siew Hoon

Technical Art

  • Tsuyoshi Fukuyama
  • Masaru Ueda
  • Naoya Okamoto
  • Yukihiro Nakamura
  • Masato Katano
  • Ayaka Naito
  • Kengo Furuya
  • Takeo Saito

Visual Quality Control

  • Wataru Maeda

CG Project Manager

Motion Capture Actors

  • Masanori Mimoto
  • Yutaka Kambe
  • Kana Sakai
  • Toshihiko Kamei
  • Fumika Kinai

Sound Designers

  • Yugen Umemura
  • Masako Otsuka
  • Shin-ichiro Nakamura

Tools & Libraries Programmers

  • Yoshiro Tanide
  • Yukihiro Nakamura
  • Ryohei Tanaka
  • Yuzuru Iinuma

Quality Assurance Staff

  • Siuyin Lam
  • Kenta Kato
  • Le Duc Viet

In Cooperation with

  • KOEI TECMO TIANJIN SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
  • KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE CO., LTD.
  • KOEI TECMO SINGAPORE Pte. Ltd.
  • KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM CO., LTD.

Executive Producer

Producer

Performing Musicians

  • Violin - Tomomi Tokunaga
  • Cello - Masami Horisawa
  • Trumpet - Kenichi Tsujimoto
  • Oboe - Kanami Araki
  • Clarinet - Hidehito Naka
  • Soprano - Eri Unoki
  • Tenor - Takashi Baba

Instrumental Recording & Editing

Recording Director

  • Ryota Mochizuki (T's Music)

Recording Engineer

  • Hiroaki Sato (Landmark Studio)

Assistant Engineer

  • Mai Kondo (Landmark Studio)

Recording Support

  • Sho Kobayashi (T's Music)
  • Shouhei Niigawa (T's Music)

Voice Cast (JP)

  • Chihiro Ishiguro
  • Urakako Suzuki
  • Ayaka Sakurai
  • Mika Kanda
  • Yuki Kouyama
  • Yumi Hino
  • Konami Saito
  • Daisuke Nakamura
  • Yusuke Hoshino
  • Nozomi Shirota
  • Kensuke Hirata
  • Aki Konoha
  • Mayumi Nakagawa
  • Yuiko Kaido
  • Yuki Watarai
  • Yuuki Yamamoto
  • Kiyoshi Maejima

Voice Recording & Editing

Casting Support

  • Bungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)

Recording Director

  • Hitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)

Assistant Director

  • Eri Sakurai (TWOFIVE)

Recording Engineers

  • Ayaka Tominaga (TWOFIVE)
  • Kaito Mocvhizuki (TWOFIVE)
  • Masayoshi Ota (TWOFIVE)

Voice Editors

  • Junpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE)
  • Takashi Shinbori
  • CocoronoBeatEntertainment Co., Ltd.

OP&ED Theme Songs

Vocal

  • Caro (Being)

Lyrics

Music

Violin

  • MIZ

Trumpet

  • Tatsuhiko Yoshizawa

English Vocals

  • Buttercup

Voice Directing

Vocal Engineer

  • Eddie J. Correa

Recording & Mixing Engineer

  • Takshi Yoshida (Being)

Sound Supervisor

English Voice Cast

  • Lail Berzins
  • Jamison Boaz
  • Edward Bosco
  • Reba Buhr
  • Sara Cravens
  • Vernon Dew
  • Sandy Fox
  • Bonnie Gordon
  • Kyle Herbert
  • Mona Marshall
  • Kyle McCarley
  • Kayli Mills
  • Merrilyn Ramirez
  • Michelle Ruff
  • Tara Sands
  • Keith Silverstein
  • Spike Spencer
  • Ted Sroka
  • Kirk Thornton
  • Frank Todaro
  • Ezra Weisz

English Casting and Voice Recording

Voice Direction

Sound Engineering

  • Danni Hunt

Sound Editing

  • Jean-Luc Dub

Prooduction Assistant

  • Kirsten Perotti

Project Managers

  • Lainie Bushey
  • Danni Hunt

Full Motion Video Creation

Director, Storyboards & Episodic Director

Sanzigen

Character & Animation Director

3DCG Supervisor & CG Animation Director

Modeling Director

Modeling

  • Kayo Nomura
  • Yasuhisa Takeuchi
  • Kazuki Yamada
  • Risa Okada
  • Yoko Takahashi
  • Naoya Okamoto
  • Shinya Takaoka
  • Takehiro Masui
  • Takanobu Sasaki
  • Wataru Iwaichi

Assistant Modeling

  • Keigo Matsubara
  • Shao-ju Lin
  • Takafumi Morita
  • Takuya Ando
  • Mai Hasei
  • Shoichi Ueda
  • Ryuto Komyo
  • Rikuto Yoneda
  • Hiroshi Terabayahsi
  • Jun chang Huang
  • Shingo Fujino
  • Taisei Sakakibara
  • Kazuki Matsuhashi
  • Nagisa Yoshimura
  • Haruna Tomomune
  • Kana Yamauchi

NORIBROS Inc.

Generalist

  • Atsushi Yasuoka

Samurai Pictures

Producer

  • Kenya Taniguchi

CG Director

  • Kazumasa Hayashi

Modeling

  • Mikiko Suwa
  • Yuna Masuno
  • Kazuki Mochizuki

Production Manager

  • Taiki Kobayashi

LARX Entertainment

Modeling

  • Kazunori Yomoda
  • Yasufumi Otsuka
  • Naoya Machida

SANZIGEN

Rigging Director

  • Tatsuji Nishijima

Rigging

  • Natsuko Yashiro
  • Takeshi Nakamura
  • Ruri Yamashita
  • Miho Shindoh
  • Moeka Narumiua
  • Asuka Tajima
  • Toru Kashiwagi
  • Yuki Maeta
  • Yuya Imura
  • Tomoko Uchiyama

Animation

  • Motoki Nakamura
  • Yuki Ijiri
  • Noriko Hiramatsu
  • Taisei Saito
  • Takaya Kimura
  • Maki Kawamata
  • Koga Koichiro
  • Kunihiro Mine
  • Kentaro Ijima
  • Yuki Onoo
  • Daichi Oomori
  • Kenta Sasaki
Assistant Animation
  • Iori Fuke
  • Kotaro Ogawa
  • Dong Sujian
  • Youmei Fujii

FrameBox LLC

Animation

  • Daisuke Fukuda
  • Takahiro Okazaki
  • Shogo Kawasaki
  • Mirei Sato
  • Norio Takagi

uzupiyo graphics

Animation

  • Takayuki Ito
  • Hitomi Matsuura
  • Atsushi Ikeda
  • Eiji Takada
  • Satomi Nakayama

Sanzigen

Key Animation Assistant Director

  • Yuhka Hachimori

Key Animation

  • Yusuke Yoda
  • Ryo Minamino
  • Seiya Omine
  • Yuhka Hachimori

In-Between Animation Checking

  • Seiya Omine
  • Yusuke Yoda

In-Between Animation & Clean-up Animation

  • Joseph Shin
  • Ayano Shimonishikida
  • Akari Nakano
  • Takanori Ando

Color Stylist

  • Junko Kitagawa

2D Works

  • Kimie Fujikuchi

VFX Director

  • Daisuke Okumura

VFX

  • Haruka Ueji
  • Kenta Fujita
  • Naoki Takahahsi
  • Naoki Yorozu
  • Tatsuya Shimahara

VFX Management

  • Shisuke Ikeda

Editing

  • Misaki Enokida

System Management

  • Kouei Nakamura
  • Tomohiro Yaazaki
  • Kensei Suzuki
  • Masaharu Hashimoto

Software Development

  • Shingo Hayashi
  • Riko Kojima
  • Takahiro Iida

Aosashin.inc.

Background Art Director

  • Yuji Kaneko

Background Art Assistant Director

  • Ken Nakamura

Background Art

  • Yasutomi Kishi
  • Ryoutaro Ueda
  • Taro Goto
  • Naoko Momomi
  • Yuki Sugihara
  • Tei Rou
  • Souta Kameyama

editz

Grand OP Director

  • Kiyoshi Hirose

SANZIGEN

Grand OP VFX

  • Daisuke Okumara

Aoshashin.inc

Grand OP Background Art

  • Ken Nakamura

SANZIGEN

Executive Producer

  • Hiroaki Matsuura

Line Producer & Designer Coordinator

  • Tatsuya Nishiyama
  • Line Producer
  • Kazunori Shibata

Modeling Coordinator

  • Tsukasa Ishikawa
  • Atsumi Tabayashi

Production Coordinator

  • Hideyuki Tazaki
  • Genki Uehara

2D animation Coordinator

  • Naoyuki Tanioka

Animation Produced by

Coordinatiors

Artwork

Technical Support

Mario Club Co., Ltd.

Debug

  • Yuuki Tanikawa
  • Tsuyoshi Komura
  • Ryuji Hamiguchi
  • Masaharu Shima
  • Hirokatsu Nishimura
  • Rina Watanabe
  • Tomohiro Hirao
  • Nobuya Sasaki
  • Mami Koguchi
  • Satoe Kunikata
  • Keisuke Miyake
  • Ryosuke Fujiwara
  • Chisato Fujioka
  • Masashi Fujioka
  • Akinori Tsuyama
  • Nobuaki Maeda
  • Narimasa Hakodate
  • Atsushi Matsuda
  • Hisashi Takizaki
  • Haruka Ijuuin
  • Toru Hirashima
  • Naoki Inoue
  • Tatsuro Sawada
  • Junya Shimotani
  • Chika Matsuda
  • Yasumasa Yoshimura
  • Nao Kawasaki

Digital Hearts Co.Ltd.

Debug

  • Kenta Aoki
  • Shinpei Otowa
  • Tetsuro Yamagishi
  • Ryohei Asai
  • Daichi Shimizu
  • Masatoshi Nakamura
  • Hiroyuki Matsubara
  • Junki Hayashi
  • Yusuke Tanaka
  • Atsushi Sakurai
  • Keiko Kusaka
  • Hiroyuki Nakao
  • Yuki Torii
  • Shota Ono
  • Takumi Wada
  • Mika Ezaki
  • Haruka Yoshimoto
  • Yoshinori Nagao
  • Naoyuki Miyagaki
  • Takahito Tabata
  • Juri Takenaka
  • Kazuya Fukuda
  • Sadahiro Hasegawa
  • Hiroki Iba
  • Mari Kawata
  • Yusuke Takahashi
  • Taiki Tomita
  • Ryoya Tokunaga
  • Kenji Tsuzuki
  • Kohei Ueda
  • Shota Inagaki

North American Localization (Nintendo of America)

Localization Management

NOA Localization

  • Erika Webright Arlot
  • Ana Celeste Ascanio
  • Michael Benedetto
  • Gabriela Bergollo-Drouyn
  • Kay Cal
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Rich Comegys
  • Owen Cooney
  • Ron DelVillano
  • Ethan Dill
  • Audrey Drake
  • Katie Dunlop
  • Raymond Elliget
  • Steven Grimm
  • Daniel Harris
  • Paloma Hernandez
  • Dutch Hixenbaugh
  • Noriko Kaji
  • Ryan Kindel
  • Lars Knudson
  • Matthew Niemi
  • Kento Oiwa
  • Ayaka Osakabe
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Brian Reed
  • Beth Studer
  • Kindra Timmerwilke
  • Rob Tunstall
  • Scott Wilson
  • Álex Zarza

Localization Support

  • Miya Seeley

NOA Product Testing

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Q Dequina
  • Tomoko Mikami
  • Robert Jahn
  • Andrew Gawlowski
  • Makiko Szolas
  • Tom Hertzog
  • Mairo Small
  • Evan Wright
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Sebastian Galloway
  • Roger Harrison
  • Josh Yagi-Stanton
  • Craig So
  • Cameron Cox
  • Anthony Abarca
  • Rafael Arvilla
  • Minji Chhaysy-Park
  • Steven Colbum
  • Tim Dempsey
  • Nick DeVoll
  • Alan Durham
  • Lance Fernanade
  • Chris Garrett
  • Cameron Hamad
  • Blanca Hernandez
  • Jim Holdean
  • Rafi James
  • Micah Kenworthy
  • Alexandru Luncasu-Rlea
  • Daniel Malmoe
  • Farid Mathly
  • Ashley Minor
  • Iris delos Reyes
  • Josh Samuelsen
  • Rob Thomas
  • Rpse Tupczia
  • Andrew Wang
  • Jaren Wang
  • Ethan Wood
  • Product Testing Technicians

European and Asian Localisation (NOE, iQue, NHL, NOK)

Coordination

Translation

English
  • Patrick Joyce
  • Eren Bayka
  • Danielle Jorgenson -Murray
  • Ben Kaestner-Frenchman
  • Jo Legge
  • John Mullen
  • Benjamin Roffey
  • Greg T. Sadownik
  • Claudia Smith
  • Matthew Fosbrook
  • Philip Reuben
  • Grace Evelyn Yon
French
  • Véronique Schneider
  • Natacha Faubert
  • Clémence Dieryck
  • Zadia Messerli
  • Florence d'Anterroches
  • Sylvain Gsell
  • Sabrina Jouillat
  • David Caussèque
  • Laurent Godinot
  • Gurvan Le Guen
  • Sabrina Bretant
  • Claire Stalter
Italian
  • Angela Nardone
  • Vincenzo Russo
  • Bruno Gramigna
  • Chiara Botta
  • Emanuele Tonetti
  • Fabio Costantino
  • Tito Leati
  • Alessandro Pagano
  • Giacomo Iacumin
  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Adriano Antonini
  • Alessandro Tardito
German
  • Alexander van de Bergh
  • Martina Grosser
  • Gunnar Friedrich
  • Arne Glinka
  • Katharina Glowotz
  • Sven Pötzl
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Keywords Studios
Spanish
  • José Manuel Malagón León
  • Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
  • Elizabeth Sánchez León
  • Alfonso Díaz Jiménez
  • Cristina Sola Picas
  • Ariel Del Rio de Angelis
  • Raúl Guerrero Plaza
  • Sara Sainz Nieto
  • Álex Hernández-Puertas
  • Alicia Vega Lamela
  • Enrique Sánchez Rosa
  • Blanca Hueso Taulés
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Jónatan Marcos Millán
Korean
  • Kim Soonil
  • Kim Dongyeon
  • Yoo Jihyuen
  • Won Narae
  • Lee Hyunsun
  • Choi Yunseok
  • Shin Ryunjin
  • Do Suzy
  • Song Inseon
Chinese (Simplified and Traditional)

Quality Assurance

Coordination
  • Steffen Lotz
  • Daniele Alibrandi
  • Sebastian Donnerstag
  • Olli Müller
French
  • Damien Brichard
  • Guillaume Deschamps
  • Yannick Carrey
  • Emilien de Salles Costa
  • Julien Llopart
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
  • Mathieu Springinsfeld
Italian
  • Pasquale Miceli
  • Alessandro Crosa
  • Rita Di Lascio
  • Fabio Brignoli
  • Veronica Casi
  • Daniele Albrito
  • Valeria Castellino
  • Marzia Faustinelli
  • Gabriele Cuscino
  • Keywords Studios
German
  • Lutz Ohl
  • Michaela Koch
  • Peter Eiselt
  • Sarah Nist
  • Christina Stoffel
  • Sebastian Jende
  • Swen Harder
  • Hannah Siebert
  • Keywords Studios
Spanish
  • Julio Manzaneda Medina
  • Jessica Sánchez Herrera
  • Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
  • Jesús Gordo Martin
  • Mercedes Dólera Hernández
  • Ibon Díez Maeztu
  • Jorge Heras García
  • Daniel Picazo Millán
  • David Martín Navarro
  • Keywords Studios
Korean
  • Na Kyoungim
  • Lee Eodo
  • Seoung Kiung
  • Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Simplified and Traditional)

Special Thanks

General Producers

Executive Producer

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.