FANDOM


Director

Producer

Co-Directors

Supervision

Character Designer

Scenario

Scenario Review

Voice Talent

Japanese Voice Cast

  • Masaomi Yaahashi
  • Yu Seki
  • Wataru Komada
  • Rui Tanabe
  • Chisa Horii
  • Mariko Honda
  • Misa Ishii

English Voice Cast

Additional Voices
  • Brad Venable
  • Christina Rose
  • Nicolas Roye
  • Larissa Gallagher
  • Jamal Fahim
  • Laura Post
  • Sean Chiplock
  • Allegra Clark
  • Niko Gerentes
  • Jamie Mortellaro

Opening Theme

Savior

Featured Song

Dark Hero

  • Lyrics by Mas Kimura
  • Composed & Arranged by Kei Shimojo
  • Vocals by William Aoyama from INTERSECTION & Beverly
  • Chorus: Andreas Öhrn

Ending Theme

The Answer

Concept Art

Art Director

Conceptual Design

Game Design

Game Design Lead

Game Design

  • Shohei Takada
  • Ryoya Sakabe
  • Tanni Fuu
  • Marius Hermanavicius
  • Noriaki Nango
  • Maho Miyata
  • Yusuke Miyata
  • Hiromu Nakazono
  • Yuta Konogi
  • Eisuke Seki
  • Carl Christioan Frederiksen

Programming

Programming Lead

Programming

  • Kazunori Inoue
  • Shuichiro Chiboshi
  • Yusuke Yamamura
  • Akinori Tabuchi
  • Ryo Onishi
  • Makoto Fujimi
  • Yasuhiro Kintaka
  • Takenobu Okabe
  • Xiao Zhou

Technical Support

Chief Technology Officer

Technology Team

  • Tsuyoshi Odera
  • Keisuke Kamakami
  • Ryoichi Takahashi
  • Takuya Sakamoto
  • Masatoshi Ochiai
  • Shuji Kohata
  • Koji Yamada
  • Daisuke Sueyoshi
  • Qun Shi
  • Yoshiomi Kure

Character Modeling

Character Modeling Lead

Character Modeling

  • Masahiro Mune
  • Yoshikaze Matsushita
  • Daniel Anthony Cornibert

Animation

Animation Lead

Animation

  • Hiroyuki Eto
  • Junya Okai
  • Takuma Masumoto
  • Marumi Nakajo
  • Hirokazu Takeuchi

Environment

Environment Design Lead

Environment Design

  • Yasutaka Maeki
  • Shohei Kameoka
  • Namie Higa
  • Misao Kubota
  • Tetsuya Kawai
  • Kanae Omata
  • Youngho Seok
  • Amit Kandwal
  • Hiroto Kawaguchi
  • Nana Soyama

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Design Lead

Visual Effects

  • Kanata Sasaki
  • Takahiro Yasuda

UI Design

Interface Design Lead

Interface Design

  • Yasutaka Saito
  • Kenta Okura
  • Ryoko Konami
  • Yuka Akiyama
  • Hisayoshi Kijima

Music

Composition Lead

Additional Composition

Sound

Sound Design Lead

Sound Design

Cinematics

Cinematic Design Lead

Cinematic Design

  • Kunihiko Tsuda
  • Hiroshi Tanaka
  • Kairi Kaneda
  • Jumpei Akasaka

Facial Animation

Facial Animation Lead

Facial Animation

  • Akifumi Sengan
  • Masanori Takashima

Localization

Localization Lead

  • John T. Neal

Localization

  • Andrew Brasher
  • Miguel A. Sanchez Jr.

Localization Management

Project Coordination

English Text Review

PTD Management

  • Kentaro Nishimura
  • Kirk Buchanan
  • Sean Egan
  • Tomoko Mikami

Debug Coordiantors

Debug Translation Support

  • Tomoko Henley

Debug Specialist

  • Kathy Huguenard

Testers

  • David Figlar
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Roger Harrison
  • Josh Yagi-Stanton
  • Craig So
  • Jesse Olaguez
  • Tucker Nick
  • Emmanuel Bisson
  • Mario Viloria
  • Cameron Hamad

Debug Tech Support

  • Product Testing Technicians

Localisation Coordination

Translation Coordination

Quality Assirance Coordination

  • J. Ignacio León López

English Support

  • Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
  • Matthew Fosbrook

French Translation

  • Claire Stalter
  • Clémence Dieryck
  • Laurent Godinot
  • Gurvan Le Guen
  • Sabrina Bretant

Italian Translation

  • Alessandro Pagan
  • Anna Tarantini
  • Chiara Botta
  • Mirko Capocelli
  • Fabio Costanino
  • Giovanna Prati
  • Kent Robello

German Translation

  • Alexander van de Bergh
  • Michael Hussinger
  • Sebastioan Brück
  • Benedikt Grosser
  • Georg Schalhofer
  • Testronic

Spanish Translation

  • Elizabeth Sánchez León
  • Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
  • Raúl Guerrero Plaza
  • Cristina Solà Pica
  • Blanca Hueso Taulés

Russian Translation

  • Elsa Jödicke
  • Margarita Jabner
  • Victoria Valeria Becker
  • Testronic

French Quality Assurance

  • Jérôme Petit
  • Stépane Zussy
  • Testronic

Italian Quality Assurance

  • Rita Di Lascio
  • Veronica Casi
  • Testronic

German Quality Assurance

  • Edwin Kirschenmann
  • Lutz Ohl
  • Testronic

Spanish Quality Assurance

  • Daniel Picazo Millán
  • David Martin Navaro
  • Testronic

Russian Quality Assurance

  • Inna Talalay
  • Ihar Havenka
  • Irina Kaffka
  • Testronic

Special Thanks

  • Communication Coordinator Group

Simplified Chinese Localization Coordination

Simplified Chinese Translation

  • Qiu Xiaochun

Simplified Chinese Quality Assurance

  • Yan Gang

Traditional Chinese Localization Coordination

Traditional Chinese Translation

Traditional Chinese Quality Assurance

Logo Artwork Support

  • Mike Kan

Korean Translation

  • Soonil Kim
  • Dongyeon Kim
  • Jaejin Yi

Korean Quality Assurance

Artwork

  • Inseon Song
  • Suzy Do

Project Management

Project Assistance

Quality Assurance

  • Ryosuke Yokoi
  • Hirokatsu Nishimura
  • Hiroki Matsuda
  • Nobuya Sasaki

Outsourcing

Outsourcing Supervisor

  • Takahito Washisaka

Senior Outsourcing Manager

  • Atsushi Kurooka

Outsourcing Managers

  • Tokuma Nakazawa
  • Tsuneharu Nishioka
  • Martijn H. J. Heule
  • Misaki Kunismitsu

PR/Marketing

  • Ayumi Terada
  • Koichi Hidaka
  • Masami Ichikawa
  • Kazuyo Tsukuma

Development Support

  • Tatsumi Inui
  • Keiichi Hirata
  • Masanori Masuda
  • Masahiro Okamoto
  • Masahiro Kotake
  • Mitsuhiru Nakada
  • Hideaki Fukui
  • Maki Yoshida

Technical Support

Artwork

Artwork Coordination

Special Thanks

Passion Republic SDN. BHD.

President

  • Ng Aik Sern

Studio Art Director

  • Mel Law Sheng Li
  • Finance Manager
  • Cath Kyo Voon Jet
  • Project Manager
  • Yuma Kuninori
  • Studio Coordinator
  • Tai Lu Yian

Lead Modeler

  • Tiong Boon Chee

Modelers

  • Rafael Chew Meng Cheong
  • Yeap Shau Jun
  • Yong Kah Hui
  • Lim Boon Keong

Lead Animators

  • Gavin Liu ZunXian
  • Julian On Chin Sern
  • Tiong Boon Yong

Animators

  • Thong Vie Eik
  • Roland Lim Habo
  • Fyco Foo Yi Chau
  • Ronald Liew Kah Suan
  • Albee Saw Wai Cheng
  • Simon Tie Sing Siong
  • Benjamin Gah Jin Shann
  • Jack Lee Zhie Jie
  • Chang Yang Ming
  • Ng Kar Hou
  • Foong Xiang Yi

Technical Artists

  • Mihu Ng Boon Wei
  • Ng Eu Juan

IT Support

  • Hasyimi Madzlan

Virtuos Ltd.

CEO

  • Gilles Langourieux

Director of Business Development

  • Philippe Angely

Senior Account Manager

  • Hiroyuki Hashiguchi

General Manager, Chengdu Studio

  • Li TIan
  • Art Studio Director
  • Chan CHee Kin
  • Production Director
  • Zhang Wang
  • Art Producer
  • Peilin Yang
  • Art Director
  • Zhuqing Li
  • Team Leader
  • You Zhong
  • 3D Artists
  • Hui Wang
  • Xianxian Fu
  • Jiao Zhong
  • Dengpan Jiang
  • Nan Zhou
  • Fei Jia
  • Xi Chen
  • Yu Chen
  • Yiping Fu
  • Jie Gu
  • Po Yuan
  • Maqiang Ye
  • Changzhen Chen

IT Support

  • Rui Zheng
  • Qinhua Tan

Kyos Co., Ltd.

President

  • Naoko Kino

General Manager, Business Development

  • Ayumu Miura

Pascal Inc.

Programmer

  • Soichi Nakao

Sugarcut, LLC

Chief Programmers

  • Naoki Miyabe
  • Shirou Mikata

Programmers

  • Yuichi Ashibe
  • Mitsunobu Higashiura
  • Junya Ueda
  • Aika Okada
  • Minori Takeda

Creek & River Co., Ltd.

UI Designer

  • Aya Aburatani

IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.

Game Designer

  • Yusuke Wada

Subako Inc.

Designer

  • Yuuji Wada

Black Beard Design Studio Inc.

Environment Director

  • Takashi Ishibashi

Environment Designers

  • Ericksson Jonny Mattias
  • Freddy Kurnia
  • Yasuhiro Tsubakiyama
  • Kan Syo
  • Toru Nishimura
  • Viktor Ivanov

Project Manager

  • Ryo Kokusho

AVANT Inc.

Cinematics

  • Shuhei Nakakubo
  • Tetsuo Nishihori
  • Hiroto Suzuki
  • Yuujirou Wakahara
  • Naoki Moro
  • Kazuki Tanabe
  • Kentarou Tamiya
  • Shouya Kanematsu

Animator

  • Ayaka Daito

Shirogumi Inc.

Producers

  • Hiromasa Inoue
  • Masaya Ono

CG Directors

  • Masato Honda
  • Satoru Sasaki

Digital Artists

  • Hayato Matsuo
  • Motosuke Kuroda
  • Toshiaki Kawashima
  • Gushi Yuka
  • Chihiro Hashimoto
  • Tomohiro Sekino
  • Yuko Masuda
  • Atsushi Tsugaruya

System Administrators

  • Takamitsu Nyuta
  • Tomohiko Tatsumi

Assistant Producer

  • Kota Nakagawa

Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc.

Producer/Director

  • Koichi Nobuta

Animators

  • Satoru Ohori
  • Taisuke Isogai
  • Kazuki Kodama
  • Takuya Oki
  • Mitsumi Sakai
  • Wataru Sato

Production Manager

  • Ryo Yamazaki

Speed Inc.

  • Mitsuyoshi Takeda
  • Tomoya Hatta

R.I.S.U. Inc.

Lead Animator

  • Yoshihiro Tsukada

Animators

  • Takahiro Umeda
  • Haruki Nakadai

Clip+Bison, LLC

Lead Cutscene Animator

  • Tomoki Fujiwara

Max-motion

Lead Aniamtor

  • Kazuhiro Dosaka

Fellows Inc.

Facial Animator

  • Mayumi Yagi

Digital Frontier Inc.

Producer

  • Nobuhiro Suzuki

Production Manager

  • Shuta Kosugi

Assistant Production Managers

  • Hiryuki Endo
  • Seiren Kohiyama

Motion Capture Lead

  • Kohki Koshita

Motion Capture

  • Ami Kurita
  • Yuta Imoto
  • Tatsuya Saito

Toei Zukun Laboratory

Technical Director/Chief Designer

  • Kenya Miki

Motion Capture Designers

  • Yuuka Tomita
  • Kouta Isomura
  • Rina Sawada
  • Riku Okada
  • Kazuya Takahashi

Project Managers

  • Kaori Fujino
  • Ayumi Tomura

Producer

  • Sawami Takahashi

Game Designer

  • Hiroshi Shibata

Action Coordinator / Motion Actor

  • Masanori Mimoto

Motion Actors

  • Kaori Kawabuchi
  • Katsuyuki Yamazaki
  • Haruka Shibai
  • Hiroko Yoshiki
  • Hideki Sugiguchi
  • Yosuke Oda

Action Support

  • Sayo Yamaoshita
  • Tetta Sekiguchi
  • Shizuku Miyata

Prop Design

  • Kentaro "ANI" Fujimoto

XAX Entertainment Inc.

Director

  • Yoshihisa Shimizu

3D Modeling Artists

  • Natsuko Kimura
  • Chihiro Watanabe

Tohokushinsha Film Corporation

Recording Coordinators

  • Yo Nishiyama
  • Taro Yamaoka

Dialogue Director

  • Teruakl Sugawara

Dialogue Editor

  • Saori Yumato

Rocket Sound LLC

President

  • Tom Hays

Production Manager

  • Daniel Khim

Casting and Voice Director

  • Jamie Mortellaro

Recoridng Engineer

  • Zavosh Rad

Session Assistants

  • Stephanie Panisello
  • Spencer Fawcett

Dialogue Editors

  • Myon Sample
  • Jamison Boaz
  • Andrew Rahimi
  • Niko Gerentes

ViViX Inc.

Composers

  • Masahiro "Godspeed" Aoki
  • Satoshi Setsune

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.

Sound Editors

  • Masayuki Endou
  • Masayoshi Umezu
  • Ryo Inakura

Digital Hearts Co., Ltd.

Debug Leaders

  • Ryuma Toyonaga
  • Akira Muranaka

Keywords Studios

LQA Service Delivery Manager

  • Kuang Sheng Huang

Project Manager

  • Tatsuji Michihiro

Test Lead

  • Naoya Hoshizaki

English Testers

  • Connor Resler
  • Bernard Robert Papenfuss

French Tester

  • Frédérique Combier

Italian Tester

  • Stefano Demichelis

German Tester

  • Anna Steffan

Spanish Tester

  • Tania Wells

Traditional Chinese Tester

  • Jieren Huang

Simplified Chinese Tester

  • Wang Pei Si

Korean Tester

  • Seung Jong Oh

Russian Tester

  • Kim Davydov

animaroid Inc.

Animator

  • Taiki Masuda

AnimationCafe Inc.

Animation Supervisor

  • Daisuke Kondo

Animators

  • Chisuzu Bamaba
  • Yoshiki Ohashi

Honeybee Co., Ltd.

Animation Director

  • Naoyuki Yoshida

O-Two Inc.

Character Modeler

  • Tetsuya Mitomi

Alvion Inc.

Lead Designer

  • Koji Oshiro

Designer

  • Yujiro Hiraoka

bee tribe Co., Ltd.

Designer

  • Ara Morioka

Playerium Ltd.

Director

  • Solomon Temowo

Executive Producer

  • Silvia (Chia-Chi) Lin

Assistant Producer

  • Solomon Parr

Lead Artist

  • Yin-Hsuan Hsieh

3D Artists

  • Zong_Xian Li (Jim Li)
  • Chihi Wang
  • Richard Tang
  • Yi-Ting (Michelle) Chen

Concept Artists

  • Johnathan Sek
  • Eddie Lee

Visual Dart Co, Ltd.

Lead Animators

  • Won Sang Jung
  • Sora Son

Producer

General Producer

Executive Producer

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.