Director
Art Director
Sound Director
Programming Directors
Assistant Director
Script Leader
Project Management
- Tomokazu Abe
- Junhiro Nishiyama
Planning Supervisor
System Planning
- Ichiro Suzuki
- Yoshihiko Ito
- Ken Kato
- Tadanori Sakata
Event Planning
UI Planning
Network Planning
Script
- Kuniko Maeda
- Rika Imaeda
- Arisa Nakajima
- Emiko Yanai
- Hiromi Morita
- Mai Yoshikawa
- Mariko Yuda
- Maki Watanabe
- Aiko Takami
Planning Support
- Tomoaki Tsuji
- Tsuyoshi Masada
Character Design
Players & Animals
- Yuko Miyakawa
- Haruka Tatsuta
- Sora Nagaoka
- Asako Shibata
- Arata Takahashi
Animations
- Takuto Gocho
- Miryan Paku
Terrain Design
Outdoor Areas
- Jun Takamura
- Atsushi Nishibori
- Yoko Maruta
- Akito Osanai
- Shintaro Sasaki
Buildings
- Tetsuya Kobayashi
- Jihyun Kim
- Miki Aoki
- Maasa Sugimoto
- Shoko Naka
Houses
- Sei Hashimoto
- Soshiro Suzuki
Interiors
- Mayu Furukawa
- Yoshiki Takada
- Jun Tanaka
- Mizuho Yamanaka
Object Design
Furniture
- Ami Takai
- Sachiko Ikeda
- Saki Takita
- Mari Shibata
- Kanoko Kobayashi
- Akari Mine
- Tomomi Marunami
- Airi Abe
- Hiromi Sugimoto
- Jumpei Yamashita
- Kazuki Sugano
Fashion
- Kyohei Seki
- Dan Suzuki
- Misaki Imura
Creatures
- Kazumi Yamaguchi
- Shungo Suzuki
Plants
- Shinko Takeshita
- Kazuki Okamoto
Items
- Yu Yang
- Riku Takamatsu
UI Design
- Takahiro Nagaya
- Mizuho Nakazawa
- Kana Ueyama
- Kureha Ura
- Satomi Tateishi
- Yuka Kumiki
- Yuri Takai
Effect Design
- Hiroshi Ueda
- Kojiro Inoue
Lighting Design
Asset Design
- Rika Aoki
- Yuhei Iwasa
- Takeshi Uchiyama
- Saeko Kawahara
- Jun Kitaoka
- Hiroko Kiyonari
- Haruka Saito
- Bungo Takahashi
- Hiroaki Todo
- Makiko Nihari
- Shoko Fukichi
- Riko Mochizuki
- Eri Morimoto
- Shinji Yato
- Ayumi Yamazaki
- Mai Yuguchi
- Yuji Watanabe
- Akari Iwakiri
- Naoki Uemura
- Kanako Uno
- Minechika Kitai
- Shinya Gima
- Natsuo Komatsubara
- Ayaka Sugimoto
- Yotaro Doi
- Atsushi Domoto
- Toshiyuki Hiroe
- Sanae Matsuo
- Yujiro Mori
- Takayuki Yaeno
- Takamasa Yamaguchi
- Tomoyo Yamanaka
- Lim Chee Wai
- Koji Aoyama
- Ai Ogawa
- Kyoko Kamikubo
- Wakana Kodama
- Hiroki Takahashi
- Naoya Nihei
- Wakana Imai
- Teppei Kamata
- Fumiaki Kuroda
- Risa Sugimoto
- Rina Nishijima
Design Advisors
Music
Sound Design
Character Programmers
- Toshinori Kawai
- Hiroto Kurano
- Takuma Fukui
- Yuki Takaya
- Eiji Nishikawa
- Ryu Shinomiya
- Osamu Higuchi
- Taishi Hori
Player Programmer
- Masashi Masuoka
Network Programmers
- Yukari Suzuki
- Shinji Hatada
Outdoor Area Programmers
- Yukihiro Kanamaru
- Takahiro Isokane
- Kenji Matsutani
System Programmer
- Minoru Hamaura
Camera Programmer
- Toshiyuki Doi
Object Programmers
- Keita Takada
- Atsushi Nishiwaki
- Hiroyuki Kato
- Heita Fukuyama
Tool Programmers
- Masatoshi Ogawa
- Norihisa Ashida
Graphic Programmmers
- Shuhei Maekawa
- Tomofumi Nakano
UI Programmers
- Takahiro Ogawa
- Shigehiro Kasamatsu
- Manabe Ide
- Masayuki Kuwajima
- Kento Yamada
- Nobuo Okajima
- Saki Nakashima
- Ryo Takebayashi
- Atsushi Sakaguchi
- Naonari Fukumoto
- Momoko Shibutani
Message Programmers
- Masaro Sakakibara
- Shunta Sakai
Sound Programmers
- Hiroyuki Taniwa
- Kenichi Nishiyama
- Yuki Ono
QA Programmers
- Yasunari Soejima
- Naoto Katsura
Program Advisors
Opening Movie
- Katsunori Matsuura
Package Design
- Keiko Inoue
- Keisuke Okubo
Artwork
- Chiharu Sakiyama
- Yuki Kozuma
- Minoru Uenaka
Design Support
- Hitoshi Kobayashi
- Kosei Kitamura
Programming Support
- Takuhiro Dohta
- Ryota Maruko
- Shigetoshi Kitayama
- Satoru Osako
- Takahiro Takayama
- Takuma Oiso
- Hitoshi Kanetani
- Takumi Sekino
- Naoki Fukada
- Yuichiro Okamura
- Katsuhisa Sato
- Junya Osada
- Yasuhiro Tokunaga
- Kazuya Sumaki
- Yoshiyuki Sawada
- Kota Wada
- Yoji Okudera
- Shozo Hidaka
Network Support
- Takahiro Yamaguchi
- Akira Okazaki
- Yasunari Umano
- Sunao Otake
- Yusuke Inoue
- Taiyo Watanabe
- Shoya Tanaka
- Takumi Masuda
Technical Support
- Mitsuo Iwamoto
- Masahiro Takeguchi
- Yoshito Yasuda
- Koichiro Hirano
- Takehiro Oyama
Debug
- Toshimune Hosoi
- Isamu Kawase
- Akiko Ohashi
- Shingo Adachi
- Mario Club Co., Ltd.
- Pole To Win Co., Ltd.
NOA Localization Management
- Reiko Ninomiya
- Ann Lin
- Scot Ritchey
- Álex Zarza
- Rich Amtower
- Tim O'Leary
- Morgan Ritchie
NOA Localization
- Sam AbouHarb
NOA Product Testing
NOE Localisation Producers
- Federico Maggi
- Luke Allardyce
- Theodoros Spenis
- Daniel Campbell
NOE Translation
- Michael Frisch
NOE Quality Assurance
NHL Localization
- Claudia Chan
iQue Localization
- Keisuke Fukushima
NOK Localization
Special Thanks
- Toshiharu Izuno
- Shinji Okane
- Daisuke Watanabe
- Megumi Inoue
- Pedro Avelar
- Hideaki Tanabe
- Takayuki Haga
- Hiroshi Uchiyama
- Shinji Yamada
- Shota Shimada
- Yujiro Mori
- Isao Moro
- Yumi Yoshimi
- Soichi Nakajima
- Masakaze Sato
- Takahiro Watanabe
- Taiyo Furukawa
- Takahiro Nosho
- Yasuyuki Ikeda
- Nagomu Sasaki
- Yukiko Oshikawa
- Yuichi Kurata
- Tomonori Hiraishi
- Tohru Yoshio
- Yasuto Kakimoto
- Nintendo SDK Development Team
- Nintendo European Reseach & Development
- SRD
- Monolith Software Inc.
- 1-Up Studio inc.
- Black Beard Design Studio Inc.
- Three Star Factory Co., Ltd.
- D.A.G Inc.
- Griot Groove Inc.
- TOSE CO., LTD.
- IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.
- Face Music